Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Guide de formation plus récente de AFP CTP

Le test Certification AFP CTP est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test AFP CTP. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test AFP CTP.

AFP Certified Treasury Professional CTP

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test AFP CTP sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de AFP CTP peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test AFP CTP qui vous amenera le succès du test AFP CTP, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Code d'Examen: CTP
Nom d'Examen: AFP (Certified Treasury Professional )
Questions et réponses: 612 Q&As

Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification AFP CTP, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification AFP CTP plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de AFP CTP, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.

CTP Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/CTP.pdf

NO.1 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D

AFP   certification CTP   CTP examen

NO.2 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   certification CTP

NO.3 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D

certification AFP   CTP   CTP

NO.4 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP

NO.5 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B

certification AFP   CTP   CTP examen   certification CTP

NO.6 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D

AFP examen   certification CTP   certification CTP   CTP examen

NO.7 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A

AFP examen   CTP examen   CTP   CTP   CTP   CTP

NO.8 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A

AFP   certification CTP   certification CTP   certification CTP   CTP

NO.9 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   certification CTP   CTP

NO.10 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D

AFP examen   CTP examen   CTP   CTP examen   CTP examen

NO.11 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A

AFP examen   CTP examen   certification CTP   CTP examen   CTP

NO.12 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B

AFP examen   CTP   CTP examen   certification CTP   CTP

NO.13 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP examen   CTP   CTP examen

NO.14 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A

certification AFP   certification CTP   CTP   CTP

NO.15 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B

AFP   CTP examen   CTP

NO.16 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP

NO.17 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B

AFP examen   certification CTP   CTP   certification CTP   CTP   CTP examen

NO.18 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A

AFP examen   CTP   CTP   CTP examen

NO.19 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C

AFP   certification CTP   CTP   CTP examen   CTP

NO.20 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   certification CTP   CTP examen   certification CTP

le 2013/1/27 9:29:38  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans AFP  |  et marquée avec AFPCTP