Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Pass4Test offre une formation sur VMware VCAW510 matériaux examen

Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification VMware VCAW510, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test VMware VCAW510 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.

Selon les anciens test VMware VCAW510, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.

Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo VMware VCAW510 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.

Code d'Examen: VCAW510
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
Questions et réponses: 93 Q&As

Pour réussir le test VMware VCAW510 demande beaucoup de connaissances professionnelles IT. Il n'y a que les gens qui possèdent bien les connaissances complètes à participer le test VMware VCAW510. Maintenant, on a les autres façons pour se former. Bien que vous n'ayez pas une connaissance complète maintenant, vous pouvez quand même réussir le test VMware VCAW510 avec l'aide de Pass4Test. En comparaison des autres façons, cette là dépense moins de temps et de l'effort. Tous les chemins mènent à Rome.

Le test VMware VCAW510 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test VMware VCAW510 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A VMware VCAW510. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.

VCAW510 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCAW510.html

NO.1 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D

certification VMware   VCAW510   certification VCAW510
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)

NO.2 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C

certification VMware   VCAW510 examen   certification VCAW510   certification VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)

NO.3 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B

VMware examen   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html

NO.4 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html

NO.5 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A

VMware examen   VCAW510 examen   certification VCAW510   VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)

NO.6 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D

certification VMware   VCAW510 examen   VCAW510 examen   VCAW510   VCAW510 examen
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)

NO.7 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D

VMware   VCAW510 examen   VCAW510   VCAW510 examen   VCAW510 examen   VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf

NO.8 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D

VMware   VCAW510 examen   VCAW510   certification VCAW510

NO.9 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 examen   certification VCAW510
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)

NO.10 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C

certification VMware   VCAW510 examen   VCAW510   VCAW510 examen
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test VMware VCAW510 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test VMware VCAW510 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

le 2014/3/18 5:31:13  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VMwareVCAW510