Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Certification CompTIA de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen PD1-001, questions et réponses

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA PD1-001. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test CompTIA PD1-001 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test CompTIA PD1-001 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test CompTIA PD1-001. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test CompTIA PD1-001 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test CompTIA PD1-001 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de CompTIA PD1-001. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.

Code d'Examen: PD1-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
Questions et réponses: 861 Q&As

Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test CompTIA PD1-001. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test CompTIA PD1-001.

Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test CompTIA PD1-001 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

PD1-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/PD1-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   PD1-001   certification PD1-001   PD1-001   certification PD1-001

NO.2 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   certification PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.3 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D

CompTIA   certification PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.4 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001 examen   PD1-001

NO.5 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification PD1-001   PD1-001 examen

NO.6 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.7 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.8 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   certification PD1-001   PD1-001 examen   PD1-001

NO.9 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.10 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001 examen

NO.11 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D

CompTIA   certification PD1-001   PD1-001 examen   PD1-001

NO.12 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.13 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   PD1-001 examen   PD1-001   certification PD1-001

NO.14 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   certification PD1-001   certification PD1-001   PD1-001

NO.15 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   PD1-001 examen   certification PD1-001

NO.16 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001 examen

NO.17 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   certification PD1-001

NO.18 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PD1-001   PD1-001   PD1-001 examen   PD1-001   PD1-001 examen

NO.19 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD1-001   PD1-001 examen   PD1-001

NO.20 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD1-001   certification PD1-001   certification PD1-001   PD1-001 examen

Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test CompTIA PD1-001 à la première fois.

le 2013/12/3 13:22:23  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAPD1-001