Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Pass4Test offre de CompTIA N10-004 matériaux d'essai

Passer le test CompTIA N10-004, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification CompTIA N10-004. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification CompTIA N10-004.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

C'est sûr que le Certificat CompTIA N10-004 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test CompTIA N10-004, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat CompTIA N10-004 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Code d'Examen: N10-004
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
Questions et réponses: 362 Q&As

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test CompTIA N10-004. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A CompTIA N10-004 selon le résumé de test réel CompTIA N10-004. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

N10-004 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/N10-004.html

NO.1 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   N10-004 examen   N10-004

NO.2 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification N10-004   certification N10-004   N10-004 examen   N10-004

NO.3 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.4 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   certification N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 examen

NO.5 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.6 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   certification N10-004   certification N10-004   N10-004 examen

NO.7 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification N10-004   certification N10-004   N10-004 examen   N10-004   N10-004

NO.8 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   N10-004   certification N10-004

NO.9 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.10 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE

CompTIA examen   N10-004 examen   N10-004 examen   certification N10-004   N10-004 examen

NO.11 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification N10-004   certification N10-004

NO.12 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC

CompTIA   certification N10-004   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.13 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   N10-004 examen   N10-004 examen   certification N10-004

NO.14 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   N10-004 examen   N10-004 examen   N10-004 examen   N10-004

NO.15 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004 examen   certification N10-004   N10-004

NO.16 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification N10-004   N10-004 examen   N10-004

NO.17 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF

CompTIA examen   N10-004 examen   N10-004   certification N10-004   N10-004 examen

NO.18 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification N10-004   certification N10-004

NO.19 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   N10-004   N10-004

NO.20 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 examen   certification N10-004

Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test CompTIA N10-004 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test CompTIA N10-004 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de CompTIA N10-004. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.

le 2014/1/11 13:59:27  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAN10-004