Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

CompTIA 220-702 examen pratique questions et réponses

C'est sûr que le Certificat CompTIA 220-702 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test CompTIA 220-702, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat CompTIA 220-702 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Code d'Examen: 220-702
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition))
Questions et réponses: 422 Q&As

220-702 est un test de CompTIA Certification, donc réussir 220-702 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction CompTIA. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test CompTIA 220-702 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test 220-702. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA 220-702. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test CompTIA 220-702 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test CompTIA 220-702 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude CompTIA 220-702 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A CompTIA 220-702 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.

220-702 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/220-702.html

NO.1 After powering on a workstation, an intrusion alert is displayed indicating that the case has been opened.
How would a technician reset the alert?
A. Change the setting in the registry
B. Change the setting in the BIOS
C. Change the setting in the DOS startup files
D. Change the setting in the Control Panel
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification 220-702   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.2 A technician wants to setup hardware RAID 5 for a Windows 7 computer to prevent data loss. In which
of the following locations would the technician MOST likely change the setting?
A. Disk Manager
B. Device Manager
C. Windows Boot DVD
D. The BIOS
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   220-702   220-702

NO.3 A home user wants to setup a wireless network. Which of the following would be the MOST important
consideration?
A. Operating system type of the connected PCs
B. Location of the wireless router
C. Number of PCs that will access the network
D. Number of available Ethernet ports on the router
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.4 Which of the following locations would a technician use to add a Windows 7 computer to a domain?
A. System Properties
B. Windows Defender
C. Network and Sharing Center
D. Device Manager
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   220-702   220-702 examen   220-702   220-702

NO.5 Two users share the same Windows 7 computer. The first user creates a document intended to be
used by both users, and then logs off. The second user logs on and types the name of the document in
the Start menu, but the document is not found. Which of the following is the problem?
A. The document is set to hidden.
B. The document is locked.
C. The document was saved as a system document.
D. The document is owned by the first user.
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   220-702   220-702 examen   220-702 examen   certification 220-702   certification 220-702

NO.6 A customer requires a shock resistant mass storage device in their PC. Which of the following drives
should the technician install?
A. Hard disk
B. Solid state
C. Floppy
D. Tape
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-702 examen   220-702   220-702 examen   220-702 examen

NO.7 A user powers up their desktop PC, and instead of booting up normally, the user is taken into the BIOS
setup.
Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. The MBR is corrupt
B. NTLDR cannot be found by the system
C. A faulty CMOS battery
D. The BIOS requires a firmware update
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702   220-702 examen

NO.8 A user is working in a small office home office (SOHO), running Windows XP, and cannot connect to
the Internet. The office uses a router that is setup as a DHCP server. The technician types IPCONFIG in
the command prompt, the following appears:
IP address 0.0.0.0
Gateway 0.0.0.0
Subnet Mask 0.0.0.0
DNS 0.0.0.0
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. Network adapter drivers
B. Router settings
C. Network cable
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702 examen   220-702   220-702

NO.9 Offline files and folders are available on which versions of Windows? (Select TWO).
A. Windows 7 Ultimate
B. Windows 7 Home Premium
C. Windows XP Home
D. Windows Vista Home Premium 64-bit
E. Windows XP Professional
Answer: A,E

certification CompTIA   220-702 examen   certification 220-702   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.10 A technician is replacing the motherboard on a laptop. Which of the following is the MOST important
step during the disassembly process?
A. Place all of the screws in a container with other parts.
B. Keep the power supply plugged in to ground the system.
C. Organize the screws and document the locations.
D. Use a magnetic tipped screwdriver to remove the screws.
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702 examen   220-702   220-702 examen

NO.11 A technician plugs a USB device into the computer. The system tray displays a message that reports
the device is installed, but may not work properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the
message?
A. The device needs a firmware update.
B. The device needs an updated driver installed.
C. The plugged in device is too slow for the USB port speed.
D. The device is incompatible with the installed version of Windows.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification 220-702   certification 220-702   220-702 examen   220-702 examen

NO.12 Which of the following network modifications should be implemented to extend the wireless network
range and allow out-of-range users to share the Internet connection?
A. Create a new VLAN for the out-of-range users.
B. Add a wireless access point for the out-of-range users.
C. Upgrade the out-of-range users
SSID searching software.
D. Enable network sharing on the users
computers that are within range.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification 220-702   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.13 Which of the following characteristics of Windows Gadgets is accurate?
A. Windows Gadgets are available in all versions of Windows since XP.
B. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista and Windows 7.
C. Windows Gadgets were introduced in Windows 7.
D. Windows Gadgets are part of the Sidebar in Windows Vista.
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.14 A computer running Windows 7 will not boot up. A user is receiving an ® I nva li d boo t d i s
error.
Which of the following is the cause of this error?
A. The BOOT.INI file is not found.
B. The Windows registry is corrupt.
C. There is a CD-ROM in the drive.
D. The floppy drive is disconnected.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   220-702   220-702   220-702   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.15 Which of the following will fix a laptop with dark irregular lines that run the width of the display in all
video modes?
A. Perform a System Restore
B. Replace the video capture card
C. Change the resolution to 800 x 600
D. Replace the LCD
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   220-702   certification 220-702

NO.16 A user is connecting to the Internet using a DSL modem. The user installs a new wireless router and is
unable to connect remotely to their computer, using Remote Desktop. The user had no issues connecting
remotely before the wireless router was installed.
Which of the following is the problem?
A. Wireless router drivers are needed.
B. Port forwarding is not setup.
C. The wireless router is defective.
D. VPN is not setup correctly.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   220-702   220-702 examen   220-702   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.17 A customer has a wireless router installed in their home office. The customer is having issues with
signal strength at the opposite end of the house. Which of the following is the BEST option to increase the
signal strength?
A. Install a high gain antennafocused towards the office wall
B. Run CAT5e cable to all of the roomsthat have poor signal strength
C. Install a wireless repeater at the far end of the house
D. Install a second wired router in the far end of the house
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-702   220-702   220-702 examen   220-702   certification 220-702

NO.18 Which of the following are encrypted protocols? (Select TWO).
A. TELNET
B. SSH
C. POP3
D. FTP
E. HTTPS
Answer: B,E

CompTIA   220-702   certification 220-702   220-702   220-702 examen

NO.19 The user cannot access some Internet websites, but can connect to resources inside the local network.
The technician successfully uses the ping command to test the user s connectivity. Which of the following
commands can the technician run NEXT to troubleshoot the issue?
A. net /?
B. ipconfig /flushdns
C. netstat -r
D. nbtstat -R
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   220-702   certification 220-702   220-702

NO.20 A technician needs to change the process priority of a background program. Which of the following tools
is BEST for performing this function.?
A. MSCONFIG
B. Computer Management
C. Task Scheduler
D. Task Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   220-702 examen   220-702   certification 220-702   220-702

Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat CompTIA 220-702 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat CompTIA 220-702, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A CompTIA 220-702.

le 2014/1/26 13:33:40  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIA220-702