Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Pass4Test offre de CompTIA FC0-U41 matériaux d'essai

Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test CompTIA FC0-U41.

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

Le test CompTIA FC0-U41 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test CompTIA FC0-U41 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat CompTIA FC0-U41 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test CompTIA FC0-U41 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: FC0-U41
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
Questions et réponses: 273 Q&As

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de CompTIA après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

FC0-U41 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/FC0-U41.html

NO.1 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.

NO.2 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.3 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41

NO.4 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen   certification FC0-U41

NO.5 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41

NO.6 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.

NO.7 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.8 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D

certification CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41

NO.9 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41

NO.10 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.11 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E

CompTIA examen   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.12 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen   certification FC0-U41

NO.13 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"

NO.14 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.15 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C

certification CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.16 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen

NO.17 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41

NO.18 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41

NO.19 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41

NO.20 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41

NO.21 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.22 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.23 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.24 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41

NO.25 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 examen

NO.26 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA examen   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.27 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41

NO.28 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41

NO.29 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 examen   FC0-U41

NO.30 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   certification FC0-U41   certification FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test CompTIA FC0-U41 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test CompTIA FC0-U41.

le 2014/1/14 10:26:43  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAFC0-U41