Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Dernières CompTIA JK0-701 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test CompTIA JK0-701. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A CompTIA JK0-701 selon le résumé de test réel CompTIA JK0-701. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-701. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test CompTIA JK0-701 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test CompTIA JK0-701 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A CompTIA JK0-701 de Pass4Test.

Vous avez aussi la possibilité à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-701. Pass4Test offre la service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite prendre examinser la qualité des produits de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: JK0-701
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam)
Questions et réponses: 491 Q&As

Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat CompTIA JK0-701 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-701.

JK0-701 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JK0-701.html

NO.1 Which of the following connector types is used on CAT5e cable?
A. RJ-45
B. ST
C. RJ-11
D. BNC
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen

NO.2 Which of the following is placed directly on the CPU in a new computer system to aid in the cooling
process?
A. Heatsink
B. Fan
C. Liquid cooling system
D. Thermal compound
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   certification JK0-701

NO.3 A technician is installing Windows Vista onto a new computer locally. Which of the following describes
the method the technician would MOST likely use?
A. Floppy
B. DVD
C. Blu-Ray
D. PXE
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   certification JK0-701

NO.4 Which of the following wireless network features grants the ability to select which devices connect to a
wireless network based on a device's hardware address?
A. WPA encryption
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT translation
D. SSID broadcasting
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen

NO.5 Which of the following printer types is the BEST for a technician to recommend to a
company needing to print 10,000 black and white pages per month?
A. Laser
B. Thermal
C. Inkjet
D. Dot Matrix
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.6 Every time the computer starts a technician receives a message saying that the computer case has
been opened. Which of the following can be disabled in the BIOS to prevent this message from
appearing?
A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B. Intrusion detection
C. WiFi Protected Access (WPA)
D. Firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   certification JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.7 When determining a customer's specific issue, which of the following is the BEST
approach?
A. Ask the customer to speak with someone else that may be able to help.
B. Ask open-ended Questions to narrow the scope of the problem.
C. Ask a co-worker what the customer is trying to explain.
D. Ask focused Questions that lead the customer with yes or no Answers.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.8 A technician receives a Windows laptop that has not been operating correctly since a user changed
some registry settings by mistake. Which of the following should be attempted? FIRST?
A. Reset the CMOS
B. Rollback to a restore point
C. Boot into Safe Mode
D. Reconfigure the BIOS
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   certification JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.9 Which of the following is an example of a manufacturer's image stored on a hard drive?
A. Factory Recovery Partition
B. OEM Version
C. Recovery CD
D. Network Install
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen

NO.10 A technician encounters an IP address of 191.15.20.1. The IP address is a member of
which of the following classes?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.11 Which of the following Windows utilities will identify issues with drivers and programs running under
Windows XP?
A. System Information
B. Hardware Compatibility List
C. Dr. Watson
D. Program Compatibility Wizard
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   JK0-701 examen   certification JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.12 802.11n has the potential to support up to:
A. 11Mbps.
B. 20Mbps.
C. 54Mbps.
D. 100Mbps.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.13 A customer wants to be able to search the Internet wirelessly with their laptop, from any location. Which
of the following devices would be MOST effective in achieving this?
A. Bluetooth card
B. 802.11 a/b/g WiFicard
C. 802.11n WiFi card
D. Cellular WAN card
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen

NO.14 In the laser printing process, which of the following is true?
A. A wax-based substance is melted and applied directly to the media.
B. Toner is applied to a photoconductor and transferred to the media.
C. Heat is applied to heat-sensitive media to create an image.
D. Toner is sprayed to the media.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.15 Which of the following commands is used to bring up the interface that allows a
technician to edit startup services and applications?
A. msinfo32
B. cmd
C. dxdiag
D. msconfig
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.16 A PC is having its PSU replaced and the new PSU has a connector that is too large for the
motherboard's socket. Which of the following is needed to solve this issue?
A. The PC needs a NLX to ATX adapter.
B. The PC needs a 26-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
C. The PC needs a 24-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
D. The PC needs an AT-to-ATX adapter.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   certification JK0-701   JK0-701 examen

NO.17 A CRT monitor is flickering very rapidly, making it very uncomfortable to view. This can be corrected
by:
A. Adjusting the refresh rate.
B. Adjusting the dot pitch.
C. Degaussing the monitor.
D. Adjusting the resolution.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.18 Which of the following IP ranges is Class C?
A. 192.0.0.0-223.255.255.255
B. 128.0.0.0-191.255.255.255
C. 1.1.1.1-126.255.255.255
D. 224.0.0.0-255.255.255.0
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701

NO.19 A technician downloads an updated version of the driver for a sound card in Windows XP. After
extracting the driver, how would the technician update the driver?
A. Device Manager> expand 'Sound, video and game controllers'>double click on the
name of the sound card> Troubleshoot'
B. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Update Drivers>double click on 'Sound Card'
C. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Sound Devices > 'Update Driver'
D. Device Manager>Driver tab> Update Driver> Double click on the name of the sound card under 'Sound,
video and game controllers'
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen

NO.20 Which of the following media types is MOST affected by the RPM rating?
A. SDD
B. Flash
C. Tape
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.21 Which of the following connectors are used for musical equipment?
A. DVI
B. MIDI
C. 6-pin mini-DIN
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.22 Which of the following keyboard combinations will lock a Windows XP workstation?
A. Windows Key + L
B. CTRL + ALT + Delete
C. Windows Key + CTRL + Backspace
D. Windows Key + CTRL + Escape
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701

NO.23 A computer fails POST with 1 long, and 2 short beeps. Which of the following components has MOST
likely failed?
A. Sound card
B. Power supply
C. NIC
D. Video card
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701

NO.24 Which of the following cables allows for the transfer of video and sound?
A. VGA
B. S-Video
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.25 A customer wants to connect an external projector to a laptop. The projector is plugged into the
external video port but no video is shown on the projector. Which of the following will correct the problem?
A. Upgrade the BIOS.
B. Release the LCD cutoff switch.
C. Toggle the WiFi switch.
D. Toggle the Fn key.
Answer: D

CompTIA   certification JK0-701   JK0-701   certification JK0-701

NO.26 A technician has determined that the primary hard drive has failed and the defective hard drive has
been replaced. According to the troubleshooting process, which of the following steps would come
NEXT?
A. Document the setting.
B. Establish a probable cause.
C. Verify full system operation.
D. Question the user.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701   certification JK0-701

NO.27 Which of the following broadband technologies provides the FASTEST bandwidth speeds?
A. DSL
B. Cable
C. Satellite
D. Fiber
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701

NO.28 Which of the following memory types has a clock speed of 400MHz?
A. PC133
B. PC2700
C. PC3200
D. PC10600
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701 examen   JK0-701

NO.29 Which of the following Windows Vista versions can be installed on a system with
512MB of RAM and a 40GB HDD?
A. Home Basic
B. Home Premium
C. Ultimate
D. Business
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.30 A technician is repairing a keyboard issue, in which the keys are not typing anything within document
editing software. After Questioning the user, the technician discovers that the user was eating lunch while
typing the document. The technician comes to the conclusion that liquid was spilled onto the keyboard.
According to the troubleshooting theory, which of the following would be the NEXT step to follow?
A. Ask the user open-ended Questions.
B. Make closing notes of the repair.
C. Replace the keyboard with a new keyboard.
D. Verify the system functionality.
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification JK0-701 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de CompTIA JK0-701? Si vous voulez réussir le test CompTIA JK0-701 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

le 2013/12/9 8:48:58  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAJK0-701