Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le plus récent matériel de formation CompTIA JK0-702

Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification CompTIA JK0-702, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.

Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test CompTIA JK0-702.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat CompTIA JK0-702 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-702.

Code d'Examen: JK0-702
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam)
Questions et réponses: 904 Q&As

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test CompTIA JK0-702, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test CompTIA JK0-702 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.

En quelques années, le test de certification de CompTIA JK0-702 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de CompTIA JK0-702? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification JK0-702. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification JK0-702, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.

JK0-702 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JK0-702.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex is
enabled?
A. 50MBps
B. 100MBps
C. 200MBps
D. 1000MBps
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   certification JK0-702   certification JK0-702   certification JK0-702   certification JK0-702

NO.2 A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is
the NEXT step in solving the issue?
A. Check the DNS server.
B. Check the DHCP server.
C. Verify the correct IP address.
D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 examen   certification JK0-702   JK0-702 examen

NO.3 A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on. The
software failed to start.
Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the issue?
A. Sessions
B. System
C. Security
D. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.4 A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and the
print spooler service has stopped.
Which of the following can be used to restart the print spooler?
A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
B. Restart the computer.
C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart Spooler.
D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
Answer: D

CompTIA   certification JK0-702   JK0-702 examen

NO.5 An inkjet printer has poor color registration.
Which of the following should be done FIRST to resolve the problem?
A. Clean the printheads.
B. Replace the toner.
C. Calibrate the device.
D. Replace the drum.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702   JK0-702 examen

NO.6 A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The user's PC
has a current antivirus package that is running correctly.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
A. Clear the web browser history.
B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
C. Defrag the user's hard drive.
D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   JK0-702   certification JK0-702

NO.7 A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO) network. The
SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added.
Which of the following must also be addressed?
A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
D. Wireless access points need to be added.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.8 A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
destroying data.
Which of the following is correct?
A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-702   JK0-702 examen   certification JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.9 A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS reports
the original memory size.
Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
A. Replace all of the laptop's memory.
B. Reseat the laptop memory.
C. Perform a Windows Update.
D. Replace the motherboard.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-702   certification JK0-702   certification JK0-702   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702

NO.10 Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer.?
A. NETBIOS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. TELNET
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification JK0-702   certification JK0-702   JK0-702 examen

NO.11 A technician's system is displaying the error message 'Missing operating system'. The system will not
boot up.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
B. The CMOS battery is not functional.
C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
Answer: A,B

CompTIA examen   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 examen

NO.12 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously.
Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
Answer: B,E,F

CompTIA   JK0-702 examen   certification JK0-702   JK0-702 examen

NO.13 A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
crossover.
Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
A. Cable tester
B. Loopback cable
C. Multimeter
D. Extension magnet
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification JK0-702   JK0-702   certification JK0-702   certification JK0-702

NO.14 A customer cannot print certain PDF documents on their laser printer. The print job in is a multi-page
large PDF with multiple colors.
Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the driver from PCL to Post Script.
B. Update the printer firmware to handle larger jobs.
C. Add additional memory to the laser printer.
D. Add additional memory to the computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.15 During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot.
Which of the following BEST describes the problem?
A. RAM failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Floppy drive failure
D. Hard drive failure
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification JK0-702   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702   certification JK0-702

NO.16 Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform most
but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
A. Power Users
B. User
C. Administrator
D. Guest
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   certification JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.17 A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network.
Which of the following items needs to be setup on the network?
A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.18 Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without granting
any ownership privileges?
A. Remote Desktop Users
B. Power Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702 examen   JK0-702 examen

NO.19 When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 28
D. 39
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   JK0-702   JK0-702   certification JK0-702

NO.20 An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must be
accessed immediately.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to access this data?
A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant's manager profile on the computer.
B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant's manager.
C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant's manager.
D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant's profile to the manager's profile on the computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification CompTIA JK0-702. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification CompTIA JK0-702.

le 2013/12/24 20:05:36  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAJK0-702