Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Dernières CompTIA FC0-GR1 examen pratique questions et réponses

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test CompTIA FC0-GR1 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test CompTIA FC0-GR1 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.

Finalement, la Q&A CompTIA FC0-GR1 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test CompTIA FC0-GR1 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification CompTIA, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.

Le test de Certification CompTIA FC0-GR1 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

Code d'Examen: FC0-GR1
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
Questions et réponses: 85 Q&As

FC0-GR1 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/FC0-GR1.html

NO.1 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.2 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1

NO.3 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.4 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.5 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.6 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.7 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.8 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.9 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen   certification FC0-GR1

NO.10 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.11 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.12 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.13 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1

NO.14 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.15 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.16 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.17 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen   certification FC0-GR1   certification FC0-GR1

NO.18 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.19 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1 examen   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 examen

NO.20 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de CompTIA FC0-GR1 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test CompTIA FC0-GR1, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

le 2013/12/3 4:14:10  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAFC0-GR1