Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Dernières CompTIA JK0-018 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test CompTIA JK0-018, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test CompTIA JK0-018. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A CompTIA JK0-018 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.

Code d'Examen: JK0-018
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
Questions et réponses: 794 Q&As

Après une longue attente, les documentations de test CompTIA JK0-018 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test CompTIA JK0-018 à la première fois.

Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test CompTIA JK0-018 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A CompTIA JK0-018 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test CompTIA JK0-018 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

JK0-018 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JK0-018.html

NO.1 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-018   certification JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen

NO.2 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen   certification JK0-018

NO.3 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen

NO.4 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   certification JK0-018   certification JK0-018

NO.5 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   certification JK0-018

NO.6 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen

NO.7 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.8 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018   certification JK0-018

NO.9 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-018   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018   JK0-018   certification JK0-018

NO.10 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification JK0-018   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.11 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   JK0-018   certification JK0-018   JK0-018 examen

NO.12 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.13 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018

NO.14 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   certification JK0-018

NO.15 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018

NO.16 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen

NO.17 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   certification JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.18 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   JK0-018 examen   certification JK0-018   certification JK0-018

NO.19 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   certification JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.20 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 examen   JK0-018   JK0-018

Le test certification CompTIA JK0-018 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat CompTIA JK0-018 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

le 2014/1/23 19:50:31  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAJK0-018