Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

CompTIA ISS-001 examen pratique questions et réponses

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification CompTIA ISS-001 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de CompTIA ISS-001, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.

Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test CompTIA ISS-001. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat CompTIA ISS-001, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test CompTIA ISS-001. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

Code d'Examen: ISS-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Intel Server Specialist Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 218 Q&As

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test CompTIA ISS-001, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test CompTIA ISS-001.

ISS-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ISS-001.html

NO.1 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a technician use to identify the headers used in a
particular chassis?
A. The Quick Start Guide
B. The Service Guide
C. The Technical Product Specification
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: B

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.2 Which of the following documents and tools would a technician use to help determine the correct parts
necessary to build an Intel server? (Select TWO).
A. Quick Start Guide
B. Configuration Guide
C. Intel Server Configurator Tool (SCT)
D. Product Change Notification (PCN)
E. Technical Product Specification (TPS)
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.3 When the server operating system is indicating a generic hardware problem, which of the following is
the BEST place to check for more information on what the root cause of the issue could be?
A. The EFI shell
B. The system BIOS
C. The operating system event log
D. The SEL
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen

NO.4 Why is it important to update the FRU when first building a system?
A. Updating the FRU enables the server administrator to remotely access the server.
B. Updating the FRU allows the server to configure the fan speed correctly.
C. Updating the FRU allows for the relevant part numbers to be programmed into NVRAM.
D. Updating the FRU makes sure the Management Engine is running the most recent firmware.
Answer: C

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.5 An Intel Server Board is integrated into
an Intel Server Chassis and uses the latest system update
package to bring the BIOS and firmware to the most up-to-date versions. After this process, an Intel
Server Specialist finds that the system fans still spin at full speed, even when the system is idle. Which of
the following is the MOST likely cause of this?
A. The memory DIMMs in the system do not have a thermal sensor.
B. The processor has reached the thermal throttling point.
C. One of the system fans is connected to the wrong header.
D. The chassis intrusion switch is malfunctioning.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   ISS-001   certification ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.6 Which of the following chassis are compatible with the Intel Server Board S5520UR? (Select TWO).
A. Intel Server Chassis SR1600
B. Intel Server Chassis SR1625
C. Intel Server Chassis SR1630
D. Intel Server Chassis SR1640
E. Intel Server Chassis SR1695
Answer: A,B

CompTIA examen   certification ISS-001   certification ISS-001   ISS-001 examen

NO.7 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
needs the highest write performance, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: D

CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.8 Below is a step in the server management configuration process. Which of the following is true about
this command.?
A. This SYSCFG command, Reset Factory Settings, can be used to erase all BMC management settings.
This command can be used to reset the management settings to support reconfiguration of management,
without carrying over previous management settings.
B. This SYSCFG command, Refreshes Sensors, resets the sensor values and forces the BMC to rescan
all sensors to update the Sensor Data Records (SDR). This is used when a system error has been
resolved, but the status remains critical in the SDR.
C. This SYSCFG command, Restore File System, is used to restore a backup of the server management
settings. This is an efficient method of restoring the BMC settings if they have been lost or deleted.
D. This DOS command allows a super user to replace the file system within the BMC, reformatting the
data area down to a low-level format prior to a system restore.
Answer: A

CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen   certification ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.9 When updating the HSC firmware, where is the flash chip that the new firmware is written to?
A. On the backplane
B. On the power distribution board
C. On the remote management module
D. On the mainboard
Answer: A

CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.10 Most Intel servers support memory reliability features like ECC memory, memory scrubbing, mirroring,
and sparing. Which of the following features gives the HIGHEST level of memory reliability?
A. Spare channel mode
B. Mirrored channel mode
C. ECC memory
D. Patrol read/scrubbing
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.11 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a server technician use to identify the pinout of each
header?
A. The Technical Product Specification
B. The Service Guide
C. The Quick Start Guide
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.12 A customer is designing a security appliance, and has asked an Intel Server Specialist to supply them
with a 1-socket rack mount server with as many Gigabit Ethernet ports as possible.
Which of the following configurations would be the MOST appropriate to recommend?
A. Intel Server System SR1695GPRX, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel Gigabit
ET2 Server Adapter.
B. Intel Server System SR1630GP, with an Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module.
C. Intel Modular Server System, with additional Gigabit Ethernet mezzanine cards.
D. Intel Server System SR1625UR, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel PRO/1000
PT Server Adapter.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   certification ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.13 Which of the following items are features of IPMI, implemented on Intel Server Boards? (Select
THREE).
A. Built-in web server
B. Monitoring of fan speeds
C. Increased processor speed
D. System event log
E. Remote alerting via PET traps
F. Remote keyboard ,video, mouse, and media redirection
Answer: B,D,E

certification CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.14 Which of the following items are stored in the SDR s? (Select TWO).
A. BMC remote access settings
B. Part number information
C. BMC Operational Code
D. Fan speed control settings
E. Voltage sensor thresholds
Answer: D,E

certification CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.15 A customer calls and says that a server has suffered a stop error, and intermittently fails to boot. Which
of the following is the preferred FIRST step to take?
A. Connect to the SEL via the DPC CLI.
B. Ask the customer to return the server.
C. Ask the customer to reseat the memory.
D. Start a remote desktop session to the server.
E. Connect to the remote management module if present.
Answer: E

CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen

NO.16 A customer has asked an Intel Server Specialist to provide them with a 1U, 2-socket server. The
customer has concerns about power consumption.
Which of the following configurations would offer the MOST energy efficient solution?
A. Intel Server System SR1695WB
B. Intel Server System SR1630HGP
C. Intel Server System SR1600URLX
D. Intel Server System SR2625URBRP
Answer: A

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.17 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5560?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333 MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   ISS-001 examen   certification ISS-001

NO.18 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5650?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.19 Which of the following is MOST likely to cause a stop error on a 5520 Chipset based Server Board?
A. CMOS checksum error
B. PCI bus error
C. Single drive failure in a RAID 1 set
D. Memory ECC single bit error
Answer: B

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.20 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
must have the highest reliability available, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

Le programme de formation CompTIA ISS-001 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

le 2014/1/27 11:43:50  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAISS-001