Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le plus récent matériel de formation VMware VCP410-DT

Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de VMware VCP410-DT et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test VMware VCP410-DT.

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test VMware VCP410-DT, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de VMware VCP410-DT. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via VMware VCP410-DT, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test VMware VCP410-DT, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test VMware VCP410-DT n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

Code d'Examen: VCP410-DT
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
Questions et réponses: 124 Q&As

C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Le test de Certification VMware VCP410-DT devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

VCP410-DT Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCP410-DT.html

NO.1 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D

VMware   certification VCP410-DT   certification VCP410-DT

NO.2 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D

VMware   VCP410-DT examen   VCP410-DT examen   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen

NO.3 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware   certification VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen   VCP410-DT   certification VCP410-DT

NO.4 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   certification VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.5 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D

VMware examen   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen   VCP410-DT examen

NO.6 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A

VMware examen   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen   certification VCP410-DT

NO.7 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B

certification VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   certification VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.8 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware examen   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   certification VCP410-DT

NO.9 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C

VMware examen   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   certification VCP410-DT

NO.10 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A

VMware examen   certification VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen

NO.12 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.13 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP410-DT examen   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen

NO.14 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A

VMware examen   certification VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen   certification VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT examen

NO.15 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B

VMware   certification VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test VMware VCP410-DT. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

le 2014/1/9 17:31:43  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VMwareVCP410-DT