Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

312-49 dernières questions d'examen certification EC-COUNCIL et réponses publiés

Le test EC-COUNCIL 312-49 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

312-49 est un test de EC-COUNCIL Certification, donc réussir 312-49 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction EC-COUNCIL. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test EC-COUNCIL 312-49 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test 312-49. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Code d'Examen: 312-49
Nom d'Examen: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator )
Questions et réponses: 150 Q&As

Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test EC-COUNCIL 312-49. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test EC-COUNCIL 312-49.

Dans cette époque glorieuse, l'industrie IT est devenue bien intense. C'est raisonnable que le test EC-COUNCIL 312-49 soit un des tests plus populaires. Il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer ce test, et la réussite de test EC-COUNCIL 312-49 est le rêve pour les professionnels ambitieux.

312-49 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/312-49.html

NO.1 How many characters long is the fixed-length MD5 algorithm checksum of a critical system file?
A. 128
B. 64
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   certification 312-49   312-49

NO.2 When examining the log files from a Windows IIS Web Server, how often is a new log file
created?
A. the same log is used at all times
B. a new log file is created everyday
C. a new log file is created each week
D. a new log is created each time the Web Server is started
Answer: A

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49 examen   312-49 examen

NO.3 What does the superblock in Linux define?
A. file system names
B. available space
C. location of the first inode
D. disk geometry
Answer: B, C, D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   certification 312-49

NO.4 When examining a file with a Hex Editor, what space does the file header occupy?
A. the last several bytes of the file
B. the first several bytes of the file
C. none, file headers are contained in the FAT
D. one byte at the beginning of the file
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 examen   312-49 examen   312-49 examen   312-49

NO.5 It takes _____________ mismanaged case/s to ruin your professional reputation as a computer
forensics examiner?
A. by law, three
B. quite a few
C. only one
D. at least two
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-49   certification 312-49   certification 312-49   312-49   certification 312-49

NO.6 Before you are called to testify as an expert, what must an attorney do first?
A. engage in damage control
B. prove that the tools you used to conduct your examination are perfect
C. read your curriculum vitae to the jury
D. qualify you as an expert witness
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 examen   312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.7 The offset in a hexadecimal code is:
A. The last byte after the colon
B. The 0x at the beginning of the code
C. The 0x at the end of the code
D. The first byte after the colon
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49   certification 312-49

NO.8 In a computer forensics investigation, what describes the route that evidence takes from the time
you find it until the case is closed or goes to court?
A. rules of evidence
B. law of probability
C. chain of custody
D. policy of separation
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 examen   312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.9 If you come across a sheepdip machine at your client site, what would you infer?
A. A sheepdip coordinates several honeypots
B. A sheepdip computer is another name for a honeypot
C. A sheepdip computer is used only for virus-checking.
D. A sheepdip computer defers a denial of service attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-49   312-49

NO.10 What type of attack occurs when an attacker can force a router to stop forwarding packets by
flooding the router with many open connections simultaneously so that all the hosts behind the
router are effectively disabled?
A. digital attack
B. denial of service
C. physical attack
D. ARP redirect
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49   312-49 examen   312-49

NO.11 You are working for a large clothing manufacturer as a computer forensics investigator and are
called in to investigate an unusual case of an employee possibly stealing clothing designs from
the company and selling them under a different brand name for a different company. What you
discover during the course of the investigation is that the clothing designs are actually original
products of the employee and the company has no policy against an employee selling his own
designs on his own time. The only thing that you can find that the employee is doing wrong is that
his clothing design incorporates the same graphic symbol as that of the company with only the
wording in the graphic being different. What area of the law is the employee violating?
A. trademark law
B. copyright law
C. printright law
D. brandmark law
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 examen   312-49   certification 312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.12 A honey pot deployed with the IP 172.16.1.108 was compromised by an attacker . Given below is
an excerpt from a Snort binary capture of the attack. Decipher the activity carried out by the
attacker by studying the log. Please note that you are required to infer only what is explicit in the
excerpt. (Note: The student is being tested on concepts learnt during passive OS fingerprinting,
basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet signatures from a sniff dump.)
03/15-20:21:24.107053 211.185.125.124:3500 -> 172.16.1.108:111
TCP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29726 IpLen:20 DgmLen:52 DF
***A**** Seq: 0x9B6338C5 Ack: 0x5820ADD0 Win: 0x7D78 TcpLen: 32
TCP Options (3) => NOP NOP TS: 23678634 2878772
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.452051 211.185.125.124:789 -> 172.16.1.103:111
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29733 IpLen:20 DgmLen:84
Len: 64
01 0A 8A 0A 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 A0 ................
00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 ................
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 01 86 B8 00 00 00 01 ................
00 00 00 11 00 00 00 00 ........
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.730436 211.185.125.124:790 -> 172.16.1.103:32773
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29781 IpLen:20 DgmLen:1104
Len: 1084
47 F7 9F 63 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 B8 G..c............
00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 20 ...............
3A B1 5E E5 00 00 00 09 6C 6F 63 61 6C 68 6F 73 :.

le 2013/10/1 3:55:56  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans EC-COUNCIL  |  et marquée avec EC-COUNCIL312-49