Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Meilleur CompTIA CLO-001 test formation guide

Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat CompTIA CLO-001. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test CompTIA CLO-001. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification CompTIA CLO-001 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.

Après une longue attente, les documentations de test CompTIA CLO-001 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test CompTIA CLO-001 à la première fois.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA CLO-001. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test CompTIA CLO-001 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test CompTIA CLO-001 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Le test de Certification CompTIA CLO-001 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

Code d'Examen: CLO-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
Questions et réponses: 182 Q&As

CLO-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CLO-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.2 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.3 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.4 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.5 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   CLO-001   certification CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.6 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.7 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001 examen

NO.8 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   CLO-001 examen   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.9 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.10 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001   certification CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.11 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.12 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.13 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.14 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification CLO-001   certification CLO-001

NO.15 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.16 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   CLO-001   certification CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.17 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001 examen   CLO-001

NO.18 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 examen

NO.19 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.20 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   certification CLO-001

Le test CompTIA CLO-001 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test CompTIA CLO-001 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.

le 2013/9/25 14:25:06  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIACLO-001