Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

VMware meilleur examen VCAD510, questions et réponses

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A VMware VCAD510. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test VMware VCAD510 sans aucune doute.

Finalement, la Q&A VMware VCAD510 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test VMware VCAD510 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification VMware, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.

Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test VMware VCAD510, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test VCAD510 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification VMware. Pour être qualifié de VMware, on doit obtenir le passport de test VMware VCAD510.

Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test VMware VCAD510 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: VCAD510
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Data Center Virtualization (VCA-DCV) Exam)
Questions et réponses: 112 Q&As

Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A VMware VCAD510 comme votre guide d'étude.

VCAD510 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCAD510.html

NO.1 You have a vSphere cluster managed by vCenter. One of the VMs is running a critical
application that is very sensitive to unplanned or sudden reboots. You wish to protect this VM from
potential data loss. Which of the following features will help you?
A. vSphere Replication
B. Fault Tolerance (FT)
C. High Availability (HA)
D. vMotion
Answer: B

VMware   VCAD510   certification VCAD510
Reference:http://en.community.dell.com/techcenter/virtualization/w/wiki/vmware-vsphere-fault
tolerance.aspx

NO.2 Which VMware product allows for non-disruptive disaster recovery testing?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vSphere Replication
C. Site Recovery Manager
D. vCenter Configuration Manager
Answer: C

VMware examen   VCAD510   VCAD510   VCAD510   VCAD510 examen
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/products/site-recovery-manager/

NO.3 What is a scalability challenge that vSphere can address?
A. Change management processes are simplified
B. Automatic balancing of virtual machines after adding new physical servers
C. Easier disaster recovery processes
D. Users have self-service provisioning of virtual machine workloads
Answer: B

VMware   certification VCAD510   VCAD510   VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Platform
-Technical-Whitepaper.pdf(page 12)

NO.4 What does virtualization do?
A. Converts hardware into software
B. Converts software into hardware
C. Causes your servers to consume less power
D. Causes your servers to run lighter workloads
Answer: A

VMware   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510

NO.5 You are considering using virtual machines for your new corporate email servers. You are
giving examples to your manager of the benefits this will provide. Which two examples are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be reverted to prior states to make recovery from accidents simpler.
B. Virtual machines perform faster than physical machines using the same hardware.
C. Virtual machines allow you to add components such as network cards and hard disks while the
VM is running.
D. Virtual machines automatically increase and decrease their allocated memory while running.
Answer: C,D

VMware examen   certification VCAD510   VCAD510   VCAD510 examen

NO.6 Your manager wants to know how virtual machines are going to benefit the organization.
What two statements accurately explain what virtual machines do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow users to recover deleted files themselves.
B. Reduce your application licensing costs.
C. Provide higher up time than physical servers.
D. Reduce the number of physical servers.
Answer: B,D

certification VMware   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510

NO.7 You are a consultant and your newest client is concerned about the visibility of performance
and capacity related information to help them manage their new VMware environment more
efficiently. Which of the following will enable them to be proactive in their monitoring?
A. Scheduled PowerShell scripts to gather performance data
B. vCenter Operations Manager (vC OPS)
C. vCenter advanced performance charts
D. vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Answer: C

VMware examen   VCAD510 examen   certification VCAD510   certification VCAD510
Reference:http://www.epubbud.com/read.php?g=8MVD69ZN&tocp=25

NO.8 Your manager asks you: "What is the relationship between vMotion and VMware's High
Availability (HA) feature?" What do you tell him?
A. vMotion uses VMware's High Availability (HA) feature to move the VMs while they are running.
B. VMware's High Availability (HA) feature uses vMotion to move the VMs after a failure.
C. There is no interdependency between these two features.
D. Either feature only functions if the VMs are powered off.
Answer: B

VMware   certification VCAD510   VCAD510   certification VCAD510   VCAD510
Reference:https://communities.vmware.com/thread/ 405330?start=0&tstart=0

NO.9 You are explaining to your manager the different types of storage devices supported in
vSphere. You explain that some devices are block-based, while others are file-based. Which of the
following is a file-based storage type?
A. NFS
B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
C. Fibre Channel
D. iSCSI
Answer: A

VMware   VCAD510   VCAD510   certification VCAD510
Reference:http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/magazineContent/Block-vs-file-storage-to-supportvi
rtual-server-environments

NO.10 You are the VMware administrator for your local hospital. A fellow administrator has asked
what role a datastore plays in the environment. Which of the following is a good definition of a
datastore?
A. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to swap local memory content if needed
B. A datastore is used as the destination for the core dump file
C. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to store logs and performance data
D. A datastore is where virtual machine's files are stored
Answer: D

VMware examen   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510

NO.11 You manage a cluster of ESXi hosts using vCenter Server. You notice that some ESXi hosts are
more heavily burdened than others. Which feature of vCenter server will potentially help automate
the load balancing of the ESXi hosts?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. Distributed Power Management
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. High Availability
Answer: C

certification VMware   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510   certification VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/vsphere5 /doc/vsp_vc50_u2_rel_notes.html(search for
DRS)

NO.12 Which vSphere feature allows for more efficient storage usage?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Storage vMotion
Answer: C

certification VMware   certification VCAD510   VCAD510   VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/Storage-with-VMware-vSphere.pdf

NO.13 You work in a highly regulated, secure environment. You have been tasked with finding a
solution that will analyze the environment and report on any changes in the environment to ensure
you meet the compliance requirements in your industry. Which VMware product can help to
provide this solution?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vCenter Change Management
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vCloud Director
Answer: C

VMware examen   VCAD510   VCAD510   certification VCAD510   VCAD510
Reference:
ehttp://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware_vCenter_Configuration_Manager_Datasheet__Englis
h .pdf

NO.14 You work for a convenience store chain that has a full data center including shared storage and
many small stores. You want to make sure that data in the stores gets copied to the main data center.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
B. Storage DRS
C. vSphere Replication (VR)
D. VSA
Answer: C

VMware   VCAD510 examen   VCAD510 examen
Reference:http://searchvirtualstorage.techtarget.com/definition/vSphere-Replication

NO.15 You have a VMware environment and you have noticed that the storage capacity of your
datastores varies widely. You would like to maximize the storage environment by balancing the
space utilization across each of the datastores. Which of the following is a viable solution?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
C. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS)
Answer: D

VMware examen   VCAD510   certification VCAD510   VCAD510   certification VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vmw-vsphr-5-1-stor-drs-uslet-101-web.pdf(page 5,
first para)

La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat VMware VCAD510. L'outil de formation VMware VCAD510 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.

le 2014/4/11 16:51:50  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VCAD510VMware