Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Dernières Oracle 1Z0-024 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Oracle 1Z0-024 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Oracle 1Z0-024, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.

Le Certificat de Oracle 1Z0-024 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-024, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test 1Z0-024 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de Oracle 1Z0-024 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-024 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-024
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Performance Tuning)
Questions et réponses: 92 Q&As

Participer au test Oracle 1Z0-024 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Oracle 1Z0-024 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.

Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-024 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.

1Z0-024 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-024.html

NO.1 What is the least number of buffers an LRU latch must cover in the database buffer cache?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 30
D. 50
E. 100
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024 examen

NO.2 When performing a sort operation, you notice that there are a large number of sorts
requiring I/O to the disk. Which parameter could be increased to allow more sorts to be
performed in memory?
A. SORT_AREA_SIZE
B. LARGE_POOL_SIZE
C. SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE
D. SORT_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT
Answer: A

certification Oracle   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.3 Which statement could require a sort?
A. SELECT DISTINCT dept_ID FROM emp;
B. UPDATE emp SET salary=salary*1.1 WHERE id 7722;
C. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = 7722;
D. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = BETWEEN 7722 and 7100 ;
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024 examen   certification 1Z0-024

NO.4 Which three types of statistics are reported in report.txt after running UTLESTAT SQL?
(Choose three)
A. Locking statistics.
B. Memory usage statistics.
C. Explain plan statistics.
D. Library cache statistics.
E. Buffer busy wait statistics.
F. Rollback contention statistics.
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024

NO.5 Which two views can be sued to detect lock contention? (Choose two)
A. V$LOCK
B. V$LOCKED_OBJECT
C. V$LOCK_CONTENTION
Answer: A, B

Oracle   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024

NO.6 What are two main OLTP requirements? (Choose two)
A. Use bind variables rather than literals in your SQL code.
B. Analyze your tables regularly to refresh optimizer statistics.
C. Create multiple small rollback segments as opposed to a few big ones.
D. Create indexes on all columns that are regularly used in query predicates.
E. Set up appropriate default storage parameter values for dynamic (implicit) space allocation.
Answer: B, C,

Oracle examen   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.7 For which reason would you query V$SYSSTAT?
A. Name of the sort segment.
B. Free space available for a sort segment.
C. Number of disk sorts performed since startup.
D. Number of users active on individual sort segments.
Answer: C

Oracle examen   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen

NO.8 In which two ways can you reduce the amount of sorting that is performed? (Choose two)
A. By using UNIONinstead of UNION ALL.
B. By using NOSORT when creating tables.
C. By using NOSORT when creating indexes.
D. By using COMPUTE instead of ESTIMATE when analysing objects.
E. By reducing the number of users that have the sort privilege.
F. By creating appropriate indexes on tables that are joined often.
Answer: C, F

Oracle examen   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen

NO.9 Which three statements about improving the performance of the database buffer cache by
creating multiple buffer pools are true? (Choose three)
A. One, two, or three pools may be defined.
B. There are at least 50 blocks per LRU latch for
each pool.
C. Each buffer pool is assigned latches taken from DB_BLOCK_LRU_LATCHES.
D. The size of the DEFAULT pool is obtained by adding all the pools to the value of the
DB_BLOCK_BUFFERS parameter.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle examen   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen   certification 1Z0-024

NO.10 What will this statement do?
CREATE TABLESPACE temp
DATAFILE 'C:\database\temp.dbf' SIZE 10n
Temporary;
A. Create a tablespace that will be dropped on instance shutdown.
B. Create a tablespace in which the user can create segments for usage during sorts.
C. Create a tablespace in which oracle can create segments for usage during sorts.
D. Create a tablespace in which a user can create tables that will be automatically dropped after a
week
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024

NO.11 The database includes tables with static data, which are used for queries only. To which
size should you set PCTFREE for this type of table?
A. 0
B. 50
C. 20
D. 10
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen

NO.12 Which three statements about rebuilding indexes are true? (Choose three)
A. The ALTER INDEX REBUILD command is used to change the storage characteristics of an
index.
B. Using the ALTER INDEX REBUILD is usually faster than dropping and recreating an index
because it uses the fast full scan feature.
C. Oracle8i allows for the creation of an index or re-creation of an existing index while allowing
concurrent operations on the base table.
D. When building an index, the NOLOGGING and UNRECOVERABLE keywords can be used
concurrently to reduce the time it takes to rebuild.
Answer: A, B, C

certification Oracle   certification 1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen

NO.13 Which action could potentially cause checkpoints to take longer?
A. Increasing the number of redo log groups.
B. Increasing the size of rollback segments.
C. Decreasing the value of the REDO_LOG_BUFFERS parameter.
D. Increasing the value of the FATS_START_IO_TARGET parameter.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024

NO.14 What does this statement do?
SQL>ANALYZE INDEX index_name VALIDITY STRUCTURE;
A. It places information into the INDEX_STATS view and allows for the monitoring of space
used by an index.
B. It provides information in the INDEX_HISTOGRAM view to indicate whether an index is
invalid or valid.
C. It provides information in the DBA_INDEXES view for the COST BASED Optimizer when
choosing an execution plan.
Answer: A

certification Oracle   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024

NO.15 If a willing-to-wait latch request is satisfied on the first attempt, which statistic gets
incremented?
A. GETS
B. SLEEPS
C. MISSES
D. IMMEDIATE_GETS
E. IMMEDIATE_ MISSES
F. IMMEDIATE_GETS
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024

NO.16 When a deadlock shutdown is detected by Oracle, where is the trace file generated?
A. SQL_TRACE
B. TRACE_DEST
C. USER_DUMP_DEST
D. CORE_DUMP_DEST
E. BACKGROUND_DUMP_DEST
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024 examen

NO.17 Which type of transaction should you assign to a specific large rollback segment?
A. Batch jobs that modify many rows.
B. Long running serializable transactions.
C. Long running reports, to avoid 'snapshot too old' errors.
D. Discrete transactions that modify many rows in the same block.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.18 Which dynamic view is most useful for determining the current number of blocks allocated
to a buffer pool?
A. V$CACHE
B. V$SESS_IO
C. V$SYSSTAT
D. V$BUFFER_POOL
Answer: D

certification Oracle   1Z0-024 examen   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   1Z0-024

NO.19 Which two statements about plan stability and stored outlines are true? (Choose two)
A. You can group outlines in categories.
B. You can only have one stored outline per SQL statement.
C. Plan stability works only when SQL statements match.
D. Stored outlines are saved in the data dictionary (SYS schema)
E. Stored outlines become invalid when you analyze the associated objects.
Answer: A, C

Oracle   1Z0-024   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024

NO.20 Which tablespace is used as the temporary tablespace if 'TEMPORARY TABLESPACE' is
not specified for a user?
A. TEMP
B. DATA
C. SYSTEM
D. ROLL-BACK
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-024   certification 1Z0-024   1Z0-024 examen

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test Oracle 1Z0-024 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification Oracle 1Z0-024.

le 2014/6/21 12:44:05  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans Oracle  |  et marquée avec 1Z0-024Oracle