Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

L'avènement de la certification Oracle pratique d'examen 1Z0-522 questions et réponses

Le test Oracle 1Z0-522 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test Oracle 1Z0-522: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-522. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test Oracle 1Z0-522, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-522
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Financial Management 9.0 Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 72 Q&As

Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

Passer le test Oracle 1Z0-522, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification Oracle 1Z0-522. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification Oracle 1Z0-522.

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

1Z0-522 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-522.html

NO.1 Your client wants help with the budget process. When you create budget pattern codes for each
business year, you can:
A. Create up to 12 seasonal pattern codes and spread amounts equally across the number of periods.
B. Create multiple seasonal pattern codes, assign the pattern codes to the budgeted accounts, and
spread amounts across the periods, according the pattern setup.
C. Create an unlimited number of seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of
periods, and bypass spreading amounts if you bypass spreading for every account in the company.
D. Create four seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of periods, and
bypass spreading amounts.
E. Create only one pattern code for each company, although different companies can have different
pattern codes if desired.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522 examen   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 examen   1Z0-522

NO.2 Your client would like to know if they should set up additional customer records or use Line of Business
processing.
Why would you want to activate Line of Business processing.?
A. To set up multiple sets SIC values for the customer.
B. To use a different default business unit for invoice entry.
C. To establish multiple Address Book records.
D. To establish a credit limit hierarchy by company.
E. To set up multiple sets of default information for the customer by company.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-522   certification 1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.3 You are going through the month end dose process. If you run the Account Balance without Account
Master Integrity report and have the processing option set to update mode/ what do you update?
A. the business unit of all account ledger records that have an invalid business unit number
B. the account description of ail account ledger records that have an invalid company number
C. the company number of all account ledger records that have an invalid company number
D. the company number of the account master records with the correct business unit
E. the company number of all account balance records that have an invalid company number
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-522 examen   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 examen

NO.4 Your financial implementation client lead needs assistance on understanding the Detail Method of
Intercompany settlements. You explain that the Detail Method uses _______to track Intercompany
settlements and the company associated with the first journal entry line acts as the _________ for the
transaction.
A. Subsidiaries, detail company
B. Subledger, hub company
C. Subledgers, consolidation company
D. Subledgers, detail company
E. Subsidiaries, hub company
Answer: B

Oracle   certification 1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.5 Your client wants to use the fastest method to enter high-volume, simple voucher entries. What Voucher
Entry would you recommend to your client to use?
A. Standard Voucher Entry
B. Voucher Logging Entry
C. Speed Voucher Entry
D. Multi-Voucher, Multi-Supplier
E. Multi-Company, Single-Supplier
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 examen

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT an element of Asset Depreciation?
A. Net Book Value
B. Time Value of money
C. Salvage value of money
D. Time
Answer: A

Oracle examen   1Z0-522   certification 1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.7 You were asked to create an allocation of all advertising expenses to all marketing departments based
on each individual marketing department's sales revenue. Assuming that the advertising expense object
accounts and sales revenue object accounts are within one specified range, how will you most efficiently
accomplish this allocation?
A. Use a Model Journal Entry
B. Use the Variable Numerator Allocation
C. Use the Recurring Journal Entry
D. Use the Indexed Allocation
E. Use a Variable Model
Answer: B

certification Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 examen   1Z0-522

NO.8 What two ways can a user access the submitted jobs?
A. by entering 'BV' in the fastpath of a Web Client and selecting a form exit
B. by typing 'Jobs' in the fastpath of a Web Client D C) by selecting Submitted Jobs from the menu
C. by taking a form exit from the Address Book
D. by selecting 'My System Profile' from the menu
Answer: A,D

certification Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 examen

NO.9 The Supplier Analysis report shows Year to Date information that is inaccurate. Why is this so?
A. The AP Annual Close has not been processed.
B. Your Data Selection in the Supplier Master report is incorrect.
C. The aging accounts are not set up in the A/P Constants.
D. The Beginning Year A/P and A/P period fields have not been updated In the Company Numbers and
Names.
E. The Supplier/Customer Totals by G/L Accounts report has not been run.
Answer: B

certification Oracle   certification 1Z0-522   certification 1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.10 Your client wants the system to calculate discounts on the gross amount of a voucher plus tax. In which
of the following programs can the client set up the system to calculate discounts in this manner?
A. Tax Rules by Company
B. Supplier Master
C. Tax Explanation Codes
D. Processing Options for Voucher Entry
E. A/P Constants
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 examen

Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.

le 2014/6/21 8:22:37  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans Oracle  |  et marquée avec 1Z0-522Oracle