Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

L'avènement de la certification Oracle pratique d'examen 1Z0-525 questions et réponses

Finalement, la Q&A Oracle 1Z0-525 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test Oracle 1Z0-525 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification Oracle, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.

Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-525 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-525
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Applications 7.9.6 for ERP Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 71 Q&As

Le Certificat de Oracle 1Z0-525 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-525, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test 1Z0-525 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de Oracle 1Z0-525 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-525 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-525. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de Oracle après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

1Z0-525 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-525.html

NO.1 What is the default location where paramether files are created by DAC?
A. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\server\parameters
B. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\parameters
C. $DAC_HOME\ parameters
D. $DAC_HOME\ server\infa_shared\BWParam
Answer: B

Oracle   certification 1Z0-525   1Z0-525   certification 1Z0-525

NO.2 Which three calendar types are supported by BI Applications 7.9.6 rlease?
A. Enterprise
B. 13 Period, 4-4-5
C. Fiscal and Gregorian
D. 15 Period
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle   1Z0-525   1Z0-525 examen

NO.3 A new source is available containing several big tables with over 2 million rows of data. Some of this
data is needs in Oracle BI analysis, combind with existing data sources. What are your options to enable
this combined analysis?
A. Analyze the needed data and needed granularity. If applicable create aggregation tables and
partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and
modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects
and enable aggregate navigation and pertition navigation. Enable cross analysis in the logical layer. Use
simple requests and analyze the request performance on the new data.
B. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse
objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data
warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation.
C. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse
objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data
warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in
the logical layer.
D. Analyze the needed data and needed granularily. If applicable create aggregation tables and
partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and
modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects
and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation.
E. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 2 customization in Informatica
PowerCenter. Apply changes in DAC to read the new source data have execution plans load the needed
data into the data warehouse. Model the BI repositorty with the new data warehouse objects and enable
aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer.
F. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 1 customization in Informatica
PowerCenter. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate
navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-525   1Z0-525 examen   1Z0-525 examen

NO.4 The universal adpter in Informatica, is used to load data from what two sources?
A. EBS
B. JD Edwards
C. Legacy OLTP Systems
D. Non Oracle Sources
Answer: A,C

Oracle   certification 1Z0-525   1Z0-525 examen

NO.5 How can you be sure to access a specific data source in a default Oracle BI Applications installation for
users working from a client machine? Assume that log level 2 has been enabled.
A. With log level 2 or higer enabled in the NqsConfig. ini, you can check the SQL from the query log of a
specific Answers request. Read the SQL and check the connection pool(s) used and the data source
name(s).
B. The only data source in a standard BI Applications installation is the data warehouse. This source is
defined in DAC in the Setup View under Physical Data Surces. You can alx\so check the (native)
Connection credentials.
C. Sources can range from data wareshouse to OLTP systems. Their connections are named in
connection pools in the BI reposity. Using these connection names you can check the (native) connection
credentials.
D. All physical connections are defined in Informatica Powercenter Repository Manager. Log in and check
all connection credentials.
E. Users can log in to Aswers, the BI repository, DAC or Informatica to check connection credentials and
data source names.
Answer: C

certification Oracle   1Z0-525   1Z0-525 examen   1Z0-525 examen

NO.6 Which three variable tu\ype does the BI Applications data model support for specifying currencies?
A. Document
B. Local
C. Global
D. Override
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle   certification 1Z0-525   1Z0-525   certification 1Z0-525

NO.7 The webcat structure, along with various other presentation parameters are stored in: .?
A. DBFeatures. ini
B. Instanceconfig. xml
C. NQSConfig. ini
D. Repository File (.rpd)
Answer: D

Oracle   certification 1Z0-525   1Z0-525   certification 1Z0-525   1Z0-525   1Z0-525

NO.8 Which is true regarding the location of Informatica PowerCenter client tools installation?
A. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the transactional database.
B. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC Server.
C. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the OBAW database.
D. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC client.
Answer: D

Oracle examen   1Z0-525   1Z0-525   1Z0-525   1Z0-525 examen   1Z0-525

NO.9 Which condition results in a source record being neglected during incremental load?
A. INTIAL_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE
B. LAST_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE
C. LAST_UPDATE+DATE >= INITIAL_EXTRACT_DATE
D. LAST_UPDATE_DATE <= LAST_ EXTRACT_DATE
Answer: D

Oracle examen   1Z0-525 examen   1Z0-525   certification 1Z0-525   certification 1Z0-525

NO.10 A large insurance company ABC-Safe uses PeopleSoft and Hyperion Planning & Budgeting for
Financial Analytics and a third-party software package for HR Compensatio. ABC-Safe wants to have a
consolidated picture of its finances and compensation packages. What would you advise?
A. Immediately enhance the existing Oracle BI Financial Application with HR analytics.
B. Perform a fit-gap analysis on the usability of the ETL for HR analytics and cross functionality with
Financial Applications and present a business case for extending the Oracle BI Applications environment
with Oracle BI HR analytics or enhance the existing BI applications environment with HR data by building
the ETL, enhance the BI repository, Reports& Dashboards, security and other needed elements.
C. Oracle BI applications cannot be enhanced by data from third-party software packages.
D. Offer implementing Oracle BI HR Analytics, inckuding a calculation for reusing prebuilt ETL using the
Universal connector.
E. Offer implementing Oracle BI Standard Edition One, including a Compensation warehouse setup in
Warehouse Builder.
Answer: B

certification Oracle   certification 1Z0-525   1Z0-525

Le test Oracle 1Z0-525 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

le 2014/6/19 22:28:02  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans Oracle  |  et marquée avec 1Z0-525Oracle