Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Certification Network Appliance de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen NS0-530, questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification Network Appliance NS0-530 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification Network Appliance NS0-530? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-530. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-530. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification Network Appliance NS0-530. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.

L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Network Appliance NS0-530 en visant le test Network Appliance NS0-530. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-530 sans aucune doute.

Code d'Examen: NS0-530
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam)
Questions et réponses: 118 Q&As

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Network Appliance NS0-530. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test Network Appliance NS0-530. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-530 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.

NS0-530 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-530.html

NO.1 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.2 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E

certification Network Appliance   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530

NO.3 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530 examen

NO.4 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 examen

NO.5 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.6 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD

certification Network Appliance   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530

NO.7 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 examen

NO.8 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D

certification Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   certification NS0-530

NO.9 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A

certification Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   certification NS0-530

NO.10 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE

Network Appliance   NS0-530   certification NS0-530   certification NS0-530

NO.11 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.12 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B

certification Network Appliance   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530 examen

NO.13 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A

Network Appliance examen   NS0-530 examen   certification NS0-530   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530

NO.14 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC

Network Appliance   certification NS0-530   NS0-530 examen

NO.15 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-530   certification NS0-530   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530 examen

NO.16 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   certification NS0-530   NS0-530   certification NS0-530   NS0-530 examen

NO.17 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A

certification Network Appliance   NS0-530 examen   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.18 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.19 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.20 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 examen

La population de la Certification Network Appliance NS0-530 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.

le 2014/4/28 11:06:17  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans Network Appliance  |  et marquée avec NS0-530Network Appliance