Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Les meilleures Network Appliance NS0-502 examen pratique questions et réponses

Finalement, la Q&A Network Appliance NS0-502 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test Network Appliance NS0-502 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification Network Appliance, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A Network Appliance NS0-502 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test Network Appliance NS0-502.

Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A Network Appliance NS0-502 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de Network Appliance NS0-502 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.

Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.

Code d'Examen: NS0-502
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization)
Questions et réponses: 106 Q&As

NS0-502 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-502.html

NO.1 What would you use to share a data LUN among multiple servers where each server has simultaneous
write access?
A. host-based BootBIOS
B. host-based multipathing
C. host-based volume manager
D. host-based clustered file system
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-502 examen   certification NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.2 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for a
Qlogic QLAxxx/QLExxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. cfgadmin
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. full mesh
B. core-edge
C. full cascade
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502

NO.4 A customer has a four-node SUN cluster configuration. Each node has two, dual-ported HBAs.
What is the minimum number of igroups that need to be created to map a LUN to the cluster?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Network Appliance   certification NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
You see the following error on the storage controller's console or messages file.
What is the most likely cause for this error?
A. portal group misconfiguration
B. iSCSI CHAP misconfiguration
C. iSNS misconfiguration
D. IPsec misconfiguration
Answer: B

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-502   NS0-502   certification NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.6 A 200-GB LUN is created in an empty 500-GB volume with the volume guarantee option set to Volume.
LUN reservation is enabled and the fractional reserve is set to 100 and scheduled snapshots are
disabled.
Directly after LUN creation, what is the maximum free space available in the volume?
A. 200 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 400 GB
D. 500 GB
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   NS0-502   NS0-502 examen   certification NS0-502

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
In the diagram shown, a portset is created on controller 1 with the command: controller1>portset create -f
ntapportset 0b. This portset is bound to the igroup with all the initiators in it.
How many paths can host 1 see to a LUN on controller 1?
A. six paths
B. four paths
C. eight paths
D. two paths
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-502   NS0-502 examen

NO.8 Which utility on Windows 2003 and Windows 2008 can be used to collect information about firmware
and driver versions for an Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. fcp config
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance   NS0-502 examen   certification NS0-502   NS0-502 examen

NO.9 A company has a Fibre Channel environment and wants to connect a new host in a remote data
center using 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable and needs to support 2 Gb speeds.
What is the maximum distance of the cable run supported in this situation?
A. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 500 meters at 2 Gb.
B. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 10000 meters at 2 Gb.
C. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 150 meters at 2 Gb.
D. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 300 meters at 2 Gb.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502

NO.10 Click the Exhibit Button
The table highlights the space management policy that is defined for a particular flexvol, acmevol.
Based on the information provided in the table, which action will the storage controller take when it runs
out of space in the volume?
A. It will try deleting Snapshot copies first to reclaim space before trying to grow the volume.
B. It will grow the volume before deleting Snapshot copies.
C. It will only try deleting Snapshot copies to reclaim space and will not grow the volume.
D. It is irrelevant since fractional_reserve is 0%.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502

NO.11 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for an
Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. hbainfo
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. core-edge
B. full mesh
C. partial mesh
D. partial cascade
Answer: C

certification Network Appliance   NS0-502   certification NS0-502

NO.13 Zoning by World Wide Port Name (WWPN) is deployed and a host HBA is replaced.
Which zone change needs to be made?
A. No changes are necessary.
B. The zone configuration should be changed to include the port to which the HBA is connected.
C. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA; the old WWPN will
be automatically dropped.
D. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA and to remove the
WWPN of the old HBA.
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-502   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502

NO.14 An organization currently has a NetApp Fibre Channel block-based solution. With limited budget and
resources, they want to create a new disaster recovery site that utilizes a NetApp solution.
What would the optimal solution include?
A. SnapMover and Fibre Channel at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
B. SnapMirror and iSCSI at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
C. Fibre Channel at both locations using ftp to replicate storage
D. MetroCluster and NAS
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen

NO.15 A 100-GB thinly provisioned LUN is allocated to a Windows host. 100 GB of data is written into the
LUN. The current capacity utilization on the disk array as well as the host is 100%. 50 GB of data is
deleted from the LUN. Space reclaimer has NOT been run.
What is the current capacity utilization on both the host and the disk array?
A. 50% on the host, 100% on the disk array
B. 100% on the host, 50% on the disk array
C. 50% on the host, 50% on the disk array
D. 100% on the host, 100% on the disk array
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502

NO.16 Any newly installed system with Data ONTAP 7.3.1 supports which cfmode?
A. dual_fabric only
B. single_image
C. partner
D. mixed
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.17 Which FC SAN topology provides the best performance and scalability?
A. cascade
B. core-edge
C. full mesh
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502 examen   certification NS0-502   certification NS0-502

NO.18 What are three relevant perfstat counters to check for unaligned I/O that do not fall on the WAFL
boundary? (Choose three.)
A. wp.partial_write
B. vvol_read.io_valid
C. read/write_align_histo.XX
D. read/write_partial_blocks.XX
E. xinode content misses
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-502   certification NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 examen

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information provided in the diagram, what is the appropriate FC topology?
A. point-to-point
B. switched fabric
C. arbitrated loop
D. ring
Answer: B

Network Appliance   certification NS0-502   certification NS0-502   NS0-502 examen   NS0-502

NO.20 Which three protocols can be used for communications between a host running SnapDrive for
Windows and the NetApp Storage Controllers? (Choose three.)
A. http:
B. https:
C. ftp:
D. RPC
E. ssh
Answer: ABD

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502 examen   certification NS0-502   NS0-502

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test Network Appliance NS0-502, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test Network Appliance NS0-502. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A Network Appliance NS0-502 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.

le 2014/4/13 12:01:34  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans Network Appliance  |  et marquée avec NS0-502Network Appliance