Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

CompTIA PK0-003, de formation et d'essai

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A CompTIA PK0-003 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A CompTIA PK0-003 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test CompTIA PK0-003 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.

Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.

Le test CompTIA PK0-003 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test CompTIA PK0-003. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.

Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.

Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test CompTIA PK0-003 à la première fois.

Passer le test CompTIA PK0-003, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification CompTIA PK0-003. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification CompTIA PK0-003.

Code d'Examen: PK0-003
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Project+ (2009))
Questions et réponses: 661 Q&As

PK0-003 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/PK0-003.html

NO.1 A project is cancelled unexpectedly prior to completion. Which of the following would the project
manager use to document the details of the project closure?
A. Histogram
B. Postmortem
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   certification PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.2 Which of the following is a component of the cost management plan?
A. Team member compensation
B. Statement of Work (SOW)
C. Project needs assessment
D. Control limits
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   PK0-003   certification PK0-003

NO.3 Which of the following represents the EAC of an ongoing project with an AC of $100,000, a CV of
$10,000 and an ETC of $50,000?
A. $90,000
B. $140,000
C. $150,000
D. $160,000
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.4 Which of the following is the method for determining the critical path of a project?
A. Determine the BAC of a project and the AC at completion; calculate the difference.
B. Examine the project schedule and determine the two most critical milestones: then calculate the total
time form the start of the first determined milestone to the end of the second.
C. Examine the project schedule and place all scheduled activities on one time-line, regardless as to
whether they are being implemented in parallel. Then calculate the total time taken.
D. Examine the project schedule and calculate the total time taken for all scheduled activities, from
commencement of the project to closure, with zero float.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.5 In order to complete the core-project setup, which of the following is the MOST important task of the
project sponsor?
A. Obtain funding for the project.
B. Provide quality review of the deliverables.
C. Provide leadership to the project team.
D. Obtain resolution of the application development Issues.
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   PK0-003 examen   certification PK0-003

NO.6 Which of the following are common causes of project team conflict? (Select TWO).
A. Project schedule
B. Competing resource demands
C. Project budget
D. Varying work styles
E. Time zone difference
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen

NO.7 The formal process that must be performed at the end of the project to provide the final inspection of the
product is called:
A. methodology verification.
B. scope verification.
C. change verification.
D. system verification.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   certification PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.8 The method of cost-estimating whereby the costs of the individual work packages are aggregated to
form the full cost-estimate is called:
A. parametric estimating.
B. bottom-up estimating.
C. expert judgment.
D. analogous estimating.
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen

NO.9 A key stakeholder has asked the project manager to complete the project a week earlier than expected.
To accomplish this objective, the project manager will have to ask the project team to work overtime,
which will increase the cost of the project. Which of the following should be the NEXT
A. Ask the key stakeholder for more funding for the project.
B. Ask the project team to work overtime to finish the project.
C. Obtain an approved change control document before changing the project schedule.
D. Agree to complete the project using the new schedule.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003

NO.10 A project manager is completing a project schedule network diagram using dummy activities to show all
logical relationships. Which of the following tools is the project manager using?
A. ADM
B. WBS
C. AON
D. PDM
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   PK0-003   certification PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003

NO.11 Which of the following shows the number of communication channels for a team with twelve
stakeholders?
A. 56
B. 66
C. 72
D. 132
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003 examen

NO.12 A project change is approved by the Change Control Board that modifies the project scope. Which of
the following is the NEXT step that the project
A. Construct a detailed plan to implement the change.
B. Analyze the Impact of the change request.
C. Document the request in the change control log.
D. Request a meeting with the project sponsor to discuss scope creep.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.13 The initiation process concludes with the creation of which of the following?
A. Contingency reserve
B. Project charter
C. Project schedule
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen

NO.14 A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team member
try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to make the project
status meetings more productive? (Select TWO).
A. Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
B. Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
C. Provide criticism to poor team performers.
D. Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
E. Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
Answer: A,E

CompTIA examen   certification PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.15 A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the following
documents would be the BEST source of this information?
A. Quality log
B. Risk register
C. Issues log
D. Responsibility assignment math
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   certification PK0-003

NO.16 Which of the following is the purpose of a milestone schedule?
A. A detailed summary of the project milestones that need to be achieved.
B. A summary level timetable of the major project milestones.
C. A summary of the anticipated milestones and the issues identified for the project.
D. A detailed summary of the anticipated milestones and risks identified for the project.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen

NO.17 Which of the following would be the benefit of saving a project binder in a centralized location.?
A. Provides an opportunity for another project manager to review the binder and make corrections.
B. Provides an opportunity for team members to review their contributions.
C. Provides other project managers the opportunity to review the project information.
D. Provides stakeholders the opportunity to modify the change request forms.
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.18 Three of the team members are having a conflict with each other. Which of the following steps should
the project manager take to minimize the conflict?
A. Resolve the conflict by terminating the team members.
B. Ignore the conflict and keep working on the project.
C. Encourage the team members to resolve the conflict.
D. Ask the project sponsor to resolve the conflict.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   certification PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.19 In order to validate a project, which of the following is required to complete a stakeholder analysis?
A. Verify the project stakeholder needs, wants, and expectations are turned into requirements.
B. Verify the project stakeholders have been selected by the project manager to provide the best scope
for the project.
C. Verify the project team members will be able to provide the expected stakeholder results.
D. Verify the project stakeholders needs are documented in the work breakdown structure (WBS)
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003

NO.20 Transition plans include which of the following elements?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project warranty
C. Project process reports
D. Earned value calculations
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003

NO.21 Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the employees to
talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together.
This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution styles?
A. Withdrawing
B. Forcing
C. Accepting
D. Compromising
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen

NO.22 A project manager has just completed the planning of a project, but cannot start the project execution
until granted permission from the project sponsor. This is an example of which of the following actions?
A. Stakeholder analysis
B. Risk assessment
C. Audit review
D. Phase gate
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification PK0-003   PK0-003   certification PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.23 Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?
A. Be open minded to new ideas to the project.
B. Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.
C. Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.
D. Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   certification PK0-003

NO.24 A project manager learns that a team member has falsified work experience, and does not have the
knowledge required to complete the task. Which of the following should the project manager do?
A. Reassign the individual to another role on the project team.
B. Ignore the situation hoping that everything works out for the best.
C. Assign other individuals to assist on the task to ensure the task does not get delayed further.
D. Replace the member and ask the team manager to assign a more qualified person.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003

NO.25 Which of the following is the MOST common relationship used, when constructing a project schedule
network diagram?
A. Start-to-Finish
B. Finish-to-Start
C. Start-to-Start
D. Finish-to-Finish
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.26 Which of the following is described when a company requires version control of project
documents?
A. Decision oversight
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Internal process compliance
D. Change management controls
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.27 Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if
the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate
their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used?
A. Negotiating
B. Forcing
C. Smoothing
D. Compromise
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.28 A stakeholder has determined the need to update their payroll method with a new system. Which of the
following is the FIRST activity the corporation should perform?
A. Conduct a feasibility study.
B. Determine the justification of the project.
C. Obtain a preliminary review by the project selection committee.
D. Determine if the project is in alignment with the company strategic plan.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 examen   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.29 One of the team members assigned to a project is not performing well. The team member is new and is
not experienced in the type of work involved with this project. Which of the following is the BEST response
to this situation?
A. Ask other members to help.
B. Assign the team member to another project.
C. Talk to the team member to encourage better performance.
D. Arrange for training for the team member
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.30 In an attempt to make a deadline, a North American project manager is able to procure emergency
funding for additional people. The resources are located in Europe. Which of the following project
components will have to be updated to reflect working with a new time zone location?
A. Communication plan
B. Risk management plan
C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D. Project scope statement
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification PK0-003   PK0-003 examen

Si vous êtes intéressé par l'outil formation CompTIA PK0-003 étudié par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi offert pour vous.

le 2013/8/18 16:56:38  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAPK0-003