Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Pass4Test offre une formation sur VMware VCPVCD510 matériaux examen

Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification VMware VCPVCD510. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Le test VMware VCPVCD510 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test VMware VCPVCD510 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.

Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test VMware VCPVCD510 à la première fois.

Code d'Examen: VCPVCD510
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - IaaS Exam)
Questions et réponses: 171 Q&As

VCPVCD510 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCPVCD510.html

NO.1 An administrator is unable to connect to the Internet from within the cloud..The administrator suspects
the firewall setting is causing the issue.
Which troubleshooting step should the user take first?
A. Open Configure Services for the External Network
B. Open Configure Services for the External Routed Organizational network
C. Open Configure Services for the vShield Edge device
D. Open Configure Services for the External Direct Organizational network
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510 examen   certification VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.2 An administrator has scheduled a report to run at 8 PM nightly and has configured a number of
recipients to receive the report. After the report runs, the administrator discovers that a link to the report
was sent to the recipients, not the report itself. Why did this occur?
A. vCenter Chargeback cannot support attachments via email.
B. The report size was larger than the size limit configured for the SMTP server.
C. vCenter Chargevack was configured to send links instead of attachments.
D. The SMTP server was configured not to accept attachments.
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.3 An administrator is auditing IP address use in a specific Organizational Network.
Where will the administrator find this information?
A. The administrator can run a Global IP Allocation report
B. The information can be located in the IP Allocation properties for the specific Organizational Network
C. The information can be located in the System Properties of the Organizational Network
D. The administrator can run an IP Allocation report for the specific Organizational Network
Answer: B

certification VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.4 Which core vSphere feature can be used to improve the availability of vShield components?
A. VM Monitoring
B. vCenter Server Heartbeat
C. Fault Tolerance
D. HA Monitoring
Answer: A

VMware examen   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510

NO.5 Where must an administrator place sysprep files in order for Guest OS Customizations to work on all
supported versions of Windows?
A. On the VM during vApp creation.
B. On the vCD management cluster.
C. In a specific location on all vCD Cells.
D. In a specific location on the vCenter Servers.
Answer: C

certification VMware   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen

NO.6 An administrator needs a list of all hosts and statuses across all Provider vDCs in a vCloud Director
environment. Where will the administrator find this information?
A. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the System tab
B. In the Host Status report of vCenter Chargeback
C. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the Administration tab
D. In the Host settings section of each organization
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510

NO.7 A user has been assigned a single external IP address that connects to the Internet. The user has a
vApp containing 4 VMs deployed in the Organization VDC. Which technology will allow a user s VMs to
accept incoming traffic the Internet?
A. Firewall Rules
B. Port Forwarding
C. IP Translation
D. 1:1 NAT
Answer: B

certification VMware   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510

NO.8 An administrator needs to allow traffic between two different networks within the same
Organization..Traffic on the internal network cannot be compromised.
Where must static routes be configured to enable this functionality?
A. On the source Internal network to the target External Routed network
B. On the source External Direct network to the target network
C. On the source Internal network to the target External Direct network
D. On the source External Routed network to the target network
Answer: D

VMware   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510

NO.9 An administrator needs to configure a vShield Edge device that allows for incoming pings.
Which two steps would allow incoming pings? (Choose two.)
A. The rule must have the Log network traffic for firewall rule setting checked.
B. A rule must be created that allows for outgoing traffic and the UDP protocol.
C. The default rule must be set to Disable.
D. A rule must be created that allows for incoming traffic and the ICMP protocol.
Answer: C,D

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510 examen

NO.10 An administrator attempts to delete the network named Internet but receives an error.
What is a possible reason for the error?
A. The network named Internet is backed by a port group on a vSphere Standard Switch.
B. The vShield Edge appliance on the external network is powered off.
C. The administrator needs to be an Organization Administrator.
D. The network is still in use by an Organization.
Answer: D

VMware examen   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen

NO.11 A vApp is deployed within an internal vApp Network. One VM in the vApp is configured to use NAT.
The vApp is converted to a vApp template and deployed to the Organization. After deploying the vApp,
network connectivity does not function as expected.
What explains this behavior?
A. vApps using NAT require the use of Network Pools.
B. The vApp should be connected to an External Direct network.
C. All virtual machines in a vApp must use the same NAT settings.
D. The vApp NAT configuration settings are lost when a vApp is deployed.
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
ACME has a Web Server virtual machine with an IP Address of 192.168.0.27. It is not responding to
incoming customer requests on either internal or external networks. The network is an External Routed
network with the firewall rules displayed in the exhibit.
Which configuration change would correct this behavior?
A. Enable the Outgoing Web Services rule.
B. Enable the ACME External Internet rule
C. Change the IP Address of the Outgoing Web Services rule to 192.168.0.17
D. Delete the Outgoing Web Services rule
Answer: A

certification VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.13 A vCloud Service Provider is attempting to monitor a vCloud implementation. The service is unavailable
from the Organization network. Firewall rules on the vShield Edge device are set correctly. Why would the
service be unavailable?
A. IP Masquerading rules are not set.
B. NAT is not automatically assigned.
C. Static routing is not enabled.
D. DHCP is not scoped properly.
Answer: A

VMware   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510

NO.14 Due to diminishing capacity, an ESXi host is added to a cluster that supports a cloud environment.
A vCloud Administrator notices that newly created VMs created through vCD are not utilizing the host
resource. What is the reason for this?
A. An inventory synchronization was not performed after the new host was added to the cluster.
B. The host was not manually added to an organizational vDC before it was utilized.
C. The host was not prepared to be part of the vCD environment.
D. DRS was not enabled on the cluster providing resources to the vCD environment.
Answer: C

certification VMware   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510

NO.15 A virtual machine in the Finance Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Sales
Organization. The virtual machine in the Finance Organization has been defined with an external IP
address. A static route has been created on the Finance Organization Network.
For communication to successfully occur between these two virtual machines, how many vShield Edge
devices and how many firewall rules would need to be deployed (Choose Two)?
A. 3 vShield Edge devices
B. 2 vShield Edge devices
C. 3 Firewall rules
D. 2 Firewall rules
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510 examen

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator needs to configure a vSphere environment to support a vCloud network architecture
providing for automatic provisioning of network pools.
Which step must be taken in order to successfully configure Port Group Isolation?
A. vShield Edge component must be added between the External Network and the virtual switch.
B. VLAN/PVLAN configuration information must be added to the configuration.
C. A vShield Edge component must be added between the Unprotected Network and the virtual switch.
D. The Virtual Standard Switch must be replaced with a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen

NO.17 An administrator needs to store a multi-VM vApp in a vCloud so that others can easily deploy.
Where should the administrator store this item?
A. In the Content Management System.
B. In an organization catalog.
C. On the vCD cell s local storage.
D. On the primary data store.
Answer: B

certification VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.18 An administrator receives the error:
Unable to create vShield Edge VM
while using the Reset Network function on vApp or Organizational Networks. What is the cause of this
error?
A. The vApp or Organizational Network name is too long.
B. The vShield Edge VM resource pool is out of resources.
C. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCD.
D. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCenter.
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510 examen   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.19 A virtual machine in the QA Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Research
Organization. When creating a Static Route, which two pieces of information are required (Choose Two)?
A. The Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR) address
B. The address of the next hop
C. The subnet address of the target network
D. The address of the target vShield device
Answer: A,B

VMware   certification VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen

NO.20 An administrator is updating the system SMTP server settings.
Where will the administrator change this setting?
A. The Email Server settings in the Alerts section of the Administration page.
B. The Email section in the System settings section of the Administration page.
C. The Email Server settings in the Servers section of the Administration page.
D. The Email Services configuration file on each vCD Cell.
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 examen   certification VCPVCD510

Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test VMware VCPVCD510.

le 2013/9/25 8:49:59  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VMwareVCPVCD510