Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Network Appliance NS0-111 examen pratique questions et réponses

Le Certificat de Network Appliance NS0-111 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Network Appliance NS0-111, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Network Appliance NS0-111 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Network Appliance NS0-111 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification Network Appliance NS0-111, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test Network Appliance NS0-111.

Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test Network Appliance NS0-111, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test Network Appliance NS0-111 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification Network Appliance NS0-111. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-111. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.

Code d'Examen: NS0-111
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
Questions et réponses: 83 Q&As

NS0-111 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-111.html

NO.1 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B

Network Appliance examen   certification NS0-111   NS0-111 examen   NS0-111

NO.2 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A

Network Appliance examen   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 examen

NO.3 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C

Network Appliance examen   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.4 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-111 examen   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.5 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.6 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D

certification Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.7 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 examen   certification NS0-111   NS0-111 examen

NO.8 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance examen   NS0-111 examen   NS0-111   certification NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.9 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D

Network Appliance examen   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 examen

NO.10 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111 examen   certification NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.11 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Network Appliance   certification NS0-111   certification NS0-111   certification NS0-111   NS0-111 examen

NO.12 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A

certification Network Appliance   NS0-111 examen   certification NS0-111   certification NS0-111

NO.13 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 [email protected] 50M -
C. steve [email protected]/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A

certification Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 examen   NS0-111   NS0-111 examen

NO.14 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 examen   certification NS0-111   NS0-111 examen   NS0-111

NO.15 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   certification NS0-111   certification NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.16 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.17 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B

certification Network Appliance   certification NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.18 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B

certification Network Appliance   NS0-111 examen   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.19 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC

Network Appliance examen   NS0-111   certification NS0-111   NS0-111 examen   NS0-111

NO.20 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test Network Appliance NS0-111 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification Network Appliance NS0-111.

le 2013/8/11 23:47:32  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans Network Appliance  |  et marquée avec Network ApplianceNS0-111