Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Dernières CompTIA CAS-001 examen pratique questions et réponses

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test CompTIA CAS-001 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.

CAS-001 est un test de CompTIA Certification, donc réussir CAS-001 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction CompTIA. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test CompTIA CAS-001 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test CAS-001. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de CompTIA après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test CompTIA CAS-001. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test CompTIA CAS-001. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A CompTIA CAS-001 selon le résumé de test réel CompTIA CAS-001. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test CompTIA CAS-001. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

Code d'Examen: CAS-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner)
Questions et réponses: 272 Q&As

CAS-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CAS-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001

NO.2 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C

certification CompTIA   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001

NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen

NO.4 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen   certification CAS-001

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want the clients and servers in your
organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents eavesdropping and tampering of data on
the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001   certification CAS-001

NO.6 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001 examen

NO.7 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen

NO.8 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen

NO.9 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen

NO.10 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B

certification CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen   certification CAS-001   CAS-001   certification CAS-001

NO.11 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification CAS-001   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001

NO.12 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001 examen   certification CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification CAS-001   certification CAS-001   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001

NO.14 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B

CompTIA   CAS-001   certification CAS-001

NO.15 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C

certification CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001 examen

NO.16 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA   CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.17 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases. Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   CAS-001   certification CAS-001   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen

NO.18 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA examen   CAS-001   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001   CAS-001

NO.19 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001   certification CAS-001   CAS-001 examen

NO.20 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D

CompTIA   CAS-001 examen   CAS-001 examen

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification CompTIA CAS-001 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

le 2013/8/10 21:06:01  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIACAS-001