Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Meilleur CompTIA JK0-019 test formation guide

Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A CompTIA JK0-019 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.

Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.

Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification CompTIA JK0-019, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.

Code d'Examen: JK0-019
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 637 Q&As

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test CompTIA JK0-019 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

JK0-019 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JK0-019.html

NO.1 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   certification JK0-019   certification JK0-019   JK0-019 examen

NO.2 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-019   JK0-019   certification JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.3 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen

NO.4 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.5 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen

NO.6 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019 examen

NO.7 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   certification JK0-019   JK0-019 examen

NO.8 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.9 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen

NO.10 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019

NO.11 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   certification JK0-019   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019 examen   certification JK0-019

NO.12 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   certification JK0-019   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.13 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.14 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   certification JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.15 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.16 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen   certification JK0-019

NO.17 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019 examen

NO.18 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   certification JK0-019   JK0-019 examen   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.19 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 examen

NO.20 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

CompTIA examen   JK0-019   certification JK0-019   certification JK0-019   JK0-019

Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test CompTIA JK0-019 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de CompTIA JK0-019 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-019 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.

le 2013/7/11 16:44:08  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAJK0-019