Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

VMware VCP410 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test VMware VCP410, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test VMware VCP410 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test VMware VCP410 100%.

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de VMware VCP410 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test VMware VCP410 qui vous amenera le succès du test VMware VCP410, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.

Si vous vous inscriez le test VMware VCP410, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test VMware VCP410 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.

Code d'Examen: VCP410
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)
Questions et réponses: 320 Q&As

VCP410 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCP410.html

NO.1 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410 examen   VCP410 examen   VCP410

NO.2 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware   VCP410   VCP410 examen   VCP410

NO.3 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP410   certification VCP410

NO.4 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

VMware   certification VCP410   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 examen

NO.5 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

certification VMware   certification VCP410   certification VCP410

NO.6 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware examen   certification VCP410   VCP410 examen   VCP410 examen

NO.7 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410 examen   certification VCP410   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410

NO.8 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware   VCP410   VCP410 examen   VCP410

NO.9 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410

NO.10 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

certification VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410

NO.11 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410

NO.12 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

certification VMware   certification VCP410   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410

NO.13 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware examen   VCP410   VCP410 examen   certification VCP410   certification VCP410

NO.14 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

certification VMware   VCP410   VCP410 examen

NO.15 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware   VCP410   VCP410

NO.16 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410   VCP410 examen   VCP410 examen

NO.17 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 examen

NO.18 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

certification VMware   certification VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 examen   VCP410 examen

NO.19 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware   certification VCP410   VCP410   VCP410 examen   VCP410

NO.20 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP410   certification VCP410   VCP410

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test VMware VCP410. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

le 2013/9/14 2:35:36  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VMwareVCP410