Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen VMware VCP-511

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de VMware VCP-511 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A VMware VCP-511. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test VMware VCP-511 sans aucune doute.

Si vous êtes intéressé par l'outil formation VMware VCP-511 étudié par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi offert pour vous.

Code d'Examen: VCP-511
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 (Private Beta))
Questions et réponses: 288 Q&As

Le test VMware VCP-511 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test VMware VCP-511. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test VMware VCP-511. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat VMware VCP-511 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat VMware VCP-511, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A VMware VCP-511.

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification VCP-511 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de VMware VCP-511? Si vous voulez réussir le test VMware VCP-511 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test VMware VCP-511. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification VMware VCP-511 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

VCP-511 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCP-511.html

NO.1 Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is
used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

certification VMware   VCP-511   VCP-511   certification VCP-511   certification VCP-511

NO.2 An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service.
What three options are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware examen   VCP-511 examen   VCP-511 examen   certification VCP-511

NO.3 An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware   certification VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.4 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.xhost? (Choose two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware   certification VCP-511   VCP-511 examen   certification VCP-511

NO.5 What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots?
(Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware examen   VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen   VCP-511 examen   VCP-511

NO.6 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual machine.
The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host containing the
virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen   certification VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.7 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning indicates
that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for memory.
Which action can be taken to resolve this problem.?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

certification VMware   VCP-511 examen   VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.8 Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides linked-clone
technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-511   certification VCP-511   certification VCP-511   VCP-511

NO.9 An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk. Management
has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of the
virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

certification VMware   VCP-511 examen   certification VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator has deployed a new virtual machine on an ESXi 5.x host. Users are complaining of poor
performance on the application running on the virtual machine. Performance tools display the results
shown in the exhibit.
Which two tasks might improve the user experience? (Choose two.)
A. Add a vCPU to the virtual machine
B. Remove CPU affinity on the advanced CPU setting of the virtual machine
C. Migrate the virtual machine to another ESXi host
D. Remove the limit on the CPU settings of the virtual machine
Answer: A,D

VMware   certification VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.11 Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on the datastore
alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing)
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   certification VCP-511   VCP-511   certification VCP-511

NO.12 An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine and finds that
the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be protected?
(Choose two.)
A. Stopped -Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM -The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual machine and
is not protected
C. Need Primary VM -The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled -Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware   certification VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.13 An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update. After
confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault
Tolerance on the virtual machine and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk" extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511

NO.14 ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are running a
10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have been
deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual machine will not
power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from this
template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP-511   VCP-511   VCP-511

NO.15 Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using Storage
vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware examen   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.16 An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

certification VMware   VCP-511 examen   VCP-511   certification VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.17 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a performance
benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware   certification VCP-511   certification VCP-511

NO.18 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

certification VMware   certification VCP-511   VCP-511

NO.19 An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp.
Which three options are available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

certification VMware   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen   certification VCP-511   VCP-511 examen

NO.20 An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible de-duplication
store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware   VCP-511   VCP-511 examen   VCP-511

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test VMware VCP-511, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test VMware VCP-511 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.

le 2013/9/23 23:35:23  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VMwareVCP-511