Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

VMware VCP-410 examen pratique questions et réponses

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test VMware VCP-410. Bonne chance à vous.

Le test certification VMware VCP-410 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat VMware VCP-410 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test VMware VCP-410. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.

Code d'Examen: VCP-410
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)
Questions et réponses: 320 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification VMware VCP-410 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test VMware VCP-410 à la première fois.

VCP-410 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCP-410.html

NO.1 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware examen   VCP-410 examen   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410 examen

NO.2 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware   certification VCP-410   VCP-410   certification VCP-410   certification VCP-410

NO.3 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

certification VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410   certification VCP-410

NO.4 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-410 examen   VCP-410   certification VCP-410

NO.5 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware examen   VCP-410 examen   VCP-410   certification VCP-410   VCP-410 examen

NO.6 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware examen   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.7 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware examen   certification VCP-410   VCP-410   certification VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.8 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

certification VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

certification VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410 examen   VCP-410

NO.10 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware   certification VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.11 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410 examen   certification VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.12 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware examen   certification VCP-410   certification VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.13 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware examen   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.14 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

certification VMware   certification VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.15 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.16 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-410 examen   certification VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.17 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410   VCP-410 examen   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.18 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware examen   certification VCP-410   certification VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.19 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-410   VCP-410

NO.20 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware   VCP-410   certification VCP-410   certification VCP-410   VCP-410

Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test VMware VCP-410. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation VMware VCP-410 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.

le 2013/8/19 9:33:29  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VMwareVCP-410