Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le dernier examen VMware VCP-411 gratuit Télécharger

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test VMware VCP-411 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test VMware VCP-411 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de VMware après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.

Code d'Examen: VCP-411
Nom d'Examen: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)
Questions et réponses: 655 Q&As

VCP-411 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/VCP-411.html

NO.1 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD

VMware   VCP-411 examen   certification VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   certification VCP-411

NO.2 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD

VMware   VCP-411   certification VCP-411   certification VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   certification VCP-411

NO.3 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB

VMware examen   VCP-411   VCP-411   VCP-411 examen

NO.4 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-411   VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   VCP-411

NO.5 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   certification VCP-411

NO.6 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.7 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B

certification VMware   certification VCP-411   VCP-411   certification VCP-411

NO.8 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP-411   certification VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   VCP-411

NO.9 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD

VMware   certification VCP-411   certification VCP-411   VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.10 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD

VMware examen   VCP-411   VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.11 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD

VMware   VCP-411 examen   VCP-411   VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.12 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D

VMware   certification VCP-411   certification VCP-411   certification VCP-411

NO.13 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A

VMware   VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.14 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A

VMware   certification VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.15 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-411   VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.16 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC

VMware examen   VCP-411   certification VCP-411

NO.17 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A

VMware examen   certification VCP-411   VCP-411   VCP-411

NO.18 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   VCP-411

NO.19 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D

VMware examen   VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   VCP-411   VCP-411 examen   VCP-411 examen

NO.20 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C

VMware   certification VCP-411   certification VCP-411   certification VCP-411   VCP-411

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test VMware VCP-411 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification VMware VCP-411. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test VMware VCP-411, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

le 2013/6/28 6:33:37  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans VMware  |  et marquée avec VMwareVCP-411