Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

EC-COUNCIL meilleur examen 312-50, questions et réponses

Le test EC-COUNCIL 312-50 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test EC-COUNCIL 312-50 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat EC-COUNCIL 312-50 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test EC-COUNCIL 312-50 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification EC-COUNCIL 312-50, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test EC-COUNCIL 312-50 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test EC-COUNCIL 312-50, vous allez passer le test EC-COUNCIL 312-50 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.

On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification EC-COUNCIL 312-50. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.

Code d'Examen: 312-50
Nom d'Examen: EC-COUNCIL (Ethical Hacker Certified)
Questions et réponses: 765 Q&As

Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification EC-COUNCIL 312-50, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test 312-50. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.

312-50 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/312-50.pdf

NO.1 Your Certkiller trainee Sandra asks you which are the four existing Regional
Internet Registry (RIR's)?
A. APNIC, PICNIC, ARIN, LACNIC
B. RIPE NCC, LACNIC, ARIN, APNIC
C. RIPE NCC, NANIC, ARIN, APNIC
D. RIPE NCC, ARIN, APNIC, LATNIC
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-50   312-50 examen   certification 312-50   312-50

NO.2 To what does "message repudiation" refer to what concept in the realm of email
security?
A. Message repudiation means a user can validate which mail server or servers a message
was passed through.
B. Message repudiation means a user can claim damages for a mail message that
damaged their reputation.
C. Message repudiation means a recipient can be sure that a message was sent from a
particular person.
D. Message repudiation means a recipient can be sure that a message was sent from a
certain host.
E. Message repudiation means a sender can claim they did not actually send a particular
message.
Answer: E

EC-COUNCIL examen   certification 312-50   312-50   312-50   312-50

NO.3 You are footprinting an organization to gather competitive intelligence. You visit
the company's website for contact information and telephone numbers but do not
find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on their
website 12 months ago but not it is not there.
How would it be possible for you to retrieve information from the website that is
outdated?
A. Visit google's search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org web site to retrieve the Internet archive of the company's website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company's partners and customers website for this information.
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-50   312-50

NO.4 Who is an Ethical Hacker?
A. A person whohacksfor ethical reasons
B. A person whohacksfor an ethical cause
C. A person whohacksfor defensive purposes
D. A person whohacksfor offensive purposes
Answer: C

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-50   certification 312-50   312-50 examen

NO.5 User which Federal Statutes does FBI investigate for computer crimes involving
e-mail scams and mail fraud?
A. 18 U.S.C 1029 Possession of Access Devices
B. 18 U.S.C 1030 Fraud and related activity in connection with computers
C. 18 U.S.C 1343 Fraud by wire, radio or television
D. 18 U.S.C 1361 Injury to Government Property
E. 18 U.S.C 1362 Government communication systems
F. 18 U.S.C 1831 Economic Espionage Act
G. 18 U.S.C 1832 Trade Secrets Act
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-50   certification 312-50   312-50

NO.6 A Certkiller security System Administrator is reviewing the network system log files.
He notes the following:
- Network log files are at 5 MB at 12:00 noon.
-At 14:00 hours, the log files at 3 MB.
What should he assume has happened and what should he do about the situation?
A. He should contact the attacker's ISP as soon as possible and have the connection
disconnected.
B. He should log the event as suspicious activity, continue to investigate, and take further
steps according to site security policy.
C. He should log the file size, and archive the information, because the router crashed.
D. He should run a file system check, because the Syslog server has a self correcting file
system problem.
E. He should disconnect from the Internet discontinue any further unauthorized use,
because an attack has taken place.
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-50   312-50   312-50   312-50

NO.7 Which one of the following is defined as the process of distributing incorrect
Internet Protocol (IP) addresses/names with the intent of diverting traffic?
A. Network aliasing
B. Domain Name Server (DNS) poisoning
C. Reverse Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
D. Port scanning
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-50   certification 312-50   312-50 examen   312-50   312-50

NO.8 What does the term "Ethical Hacking" mean?
A. Someone who is hacking for ethical reasons.
B. Someone who is using his/her skills for ethical reasons.
C. Someone who is using his/her skills for defensive purposes.
D. Someone who is using his/her skills for offensive purposes.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   certification 312-50   312-50 examen   312-50 examen

NO.9 What is the essential difference between an 'Ethical Hacker' and a 'Cracker'?
A. The ethical hacker does not use the same techniques or skills as a cracker.
B. The ethical hacker does it strictly for financial motives unlike a cracker.
C. The ethical hacker has authorization from the owner of the target.
D. The ethical hacker is just a cracker who is getting paid.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-50   certification 312-50   312-50   312-50

NO.10 You are footprinting Acme.com to gather competitive intelligence. You visit the
acme.com websire for contact information and telephone number numbers but do
not find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on
their website 12 months ago but now it is not there. How would it be possible for you
to retrieve information from the website that is outdated?
A. Visit google search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org site to retrieve the Internet archive of the acme website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company's partners and customers website for this information.
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-50   312-50

NO.11 A very useful resource for passively gathering information about a target company
is:
A. Host scanning
B. Whois search
C. Traceroute
D. Ping sweep
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-50   312-50 examen   312-50

NO.12 Which of the following tools are used for footprinting?(Choose four.
A. Sam Spade
B. NSLookup
C. Traceroute
D. Neotrace
E. Cheops
Answer: A, B, C, D

EC-COUNCIL   312-50   312-50 examen

NO.13 You receive an email with the following message:
Hello Steve,
We are having technical difficulty in restoring user database record after the recent
blackout. Your account data is corrupted. Please logon to the SuperEmailServices.com
and change your password.
http://[email protected]/support/logon.htm
If you do not reset your password within 7 days, your account will be permanently
disabled locking you out from our e-mail services.
Sincerely,
Technical Support
SuperEmailServices
From this e-mail you suspect that this message was sent by some hacker since you
have been using their e-mail services for the last 2 years and they have never sent
out an e-mail such as this. You also observe the URL in the message and confirm
your suspicion about 0xde.0xad.0xbde.0xef which looks like hexadecimal numbers.
You immediately enter the following at Windows 2000 command prompt:
Ping0xde.0xad.0xbe.0xef
You get a response with a valid IP address.
What is the obstructed IP address in the e-mail URL?
A. 222.173.190.239
B. 233.34.45.64
C. 54.23.56.55
D. 199.223.23.45
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-50   312-50

NO.14 Which of the following activities will NOT be considered as passive footprinting?
A. Go through the rubbish to find out any information that might have been discarded.
B. Search on financial site such as Yahoo Financial to identify assets.
C. Scan the range of IP address found in the target DNS database.
D. Perform multiples queries using a search engine.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-50   certification 312-50

NO.15 Snort has been used to capture packets on the network. On studying the packets, the
penetration tester finds it to be abnormal. If you were the penetration tester, why
would you find this abnormal?
(Note: The student is being tested on concept learnt during passive OS
fingerprinting, basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet
signatures from a sniff dumo.)
05/20-17:06:45.061034 192.160.13.4:31337 -> 172.16.1.101:1
TCP TTL:44 TOS:0x10 ID:242
***FRP** Seq: 0XA1D95 Ack: 0x53 Win: 0x400
...
05/20-17:06:58.685879 192.160.13.4:31337 ->
172.16.1.101:1024
TCP TTL:44 TOS:0x10 ID:242
***FRP** Seg: 0XA1D95 Ack: 0x53 Win: 0x400
What is odd about this attack? (Choose the most appropriate statement)
A. This is not a spoofed packet as the IP stack has increasing numbers for the three flags.
B. This is back orifice activity as the scan comes from port 31337.
C. The attacker wants to avoid creating a sub-carrier connection that is not normally
valid.
D. There packets were created by a tool; they were not created by a standard IP stack.
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   certification 312-50   312-50 examen

NO.16 What are the two basic types of attacks?(Choose two.
A. DoS
B. Passive
C. Sniffing
D. Active
E. Cracking
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL   312-50 examen   312-50 examen   312-50   312-50

NO.17 What is "Hacktivism"?
A. Hacking for a cause
B. Hacking ruthlessly
C. An association which groups activists
D. None of the above
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-50 examen   312-50 examen

NO.18 According to the CEH methodology, what is the next step to be performed after
footprinting?
A. Enumeration
B. Scanning
C. System Hacking
D. Social Engineering
E. Expanding Influence
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-50   312-50   312-50

NO.19 Where should a security tester be looking for information that could be used by an
attacker against an organization? (Select all that apply)
A. CHAT rooms
B. WHOIS database
C. News groups
D. Web sites
E. Search engines
F. Organization's own web site
Answer: A, B, C, D, E, F

EC-COUNCIL   312-50   certification 312-50   312-50 examen   312-50 examen

NO.20 How does Traceroute map the route that a packet travels from point A to point B?
A. It uses a TCP Timestamp packet that will elicit a time exceed in transit message.
B. It uses a protocol that will be rejected at the gateways on its way to its destination.
C. It manipulates the value of time to live (TTL) parameter packet to elicit a time
exceeded in transit message.
D. It manipulated flags within packets to force gateways into generating error messages.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-50   certification 312-50   312-50 examen

Le test EC-COUNCIL 312-50 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification EC-COUNCIL, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.

le 2013/5/18 5:03:40  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans EC-COUNCIL  |  et marquée avec EC-COUNCIL312-50