Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Guide de formation plus récente de EC-COUNCIL 412-79

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test EC-COUNCIL 412-79, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test EC-COUNCIL 412-79, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.

Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test EC-COUNCIL 412-79 juste avec la Q&A de EC-COUNCIL 412-79 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.

Le test EC-COUNCIL 412-79 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test EC-COUNCIL 412-79 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification EC-COUNCIL 412-79.

Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification EC-COUNCIL 412-79. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test EC-COUNCIL 412-79 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test EC-COUNCIL 412-79 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

Participer au test EC-COUNCIL 412-79 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat EC-COUNCIL 412-79 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Code d'Examen: 412-79
Nom d'Examen: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Security Analyst (ECSA))
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As

412-79 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/412-79.pdf

NO.1 .Your company's network just finished going through a SAS 70 audit. This audit reported that overall,
your network is secure, but there are some areas that needs improvement. The major area was SNMP
security. The audit company recommended turning off SNMP, but that is not an option since you have so
many remote nodes to keep track of. What step could you take to help secure SNMP on your network?
A. Change the default community string names
B. Block all internal MAC address from using SNMP
C. Block access to UDP port 171
D. Block access to TCP port 171
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79 examen   412-79   certification 412-79

NO.2 George is performing security analysis for Hammond and Sons LLC. He is testing security vulnerabilities
of their wireless network. He plans on remaining as "stealthy" as possible during the scan. Why would a
scanner like Nessus is not recommended in this situation?
A. Nessus is too loud
B. There are no ways of performing a "stealthy" wireless scan
C. Nessus cannot perform wireless testing
D. Nessus is not a network scanner
Answer: A

certification EC-COUNCIL   certification 412-79   412-79   412-79 examen   412-79   412-79 examen

NO.3 .You are assisting a Department of Defense contract company to become compliant with the stringent
security policies set by the DoD. One such strict rule is that firewalls must only allow incoming
connections that were first initiated by internal computers. What type of firewall must you implement to
abide by this policy?
A. Circuit-level proxy firewall
B. Packet filtering firewall
C. Application-level proxy firewall
D. Statefull firewall
Answer: D

certification EC-COUNCIL   certification 412-79   412-79   412-79   412-79 examen   412-79 examen

NO.4 .Why are Linux/Unix based computers better to use than Windows computers for idle scanning?
A. Windows computers are constantly talking
B. Linux/Unix computers are constantly talking
C. Linux/Unix computers are easier to compromise
D. Windows computers will not respond to idle scans
Answer: A

certification EC-COUNCIL   412-79 examen   412-79 examen   412-79   412-79

NO.5 .You are the security analyst working for a private company out of France. Your current assignment is
to obtain credit card information from a Swiss bank owned by that company. After initial reconnaissance,
you discover that the bank security defenses are very strong and would take too long to penetrate. You
decide to get the information by monitoring the traffic between the bank and one of its subsidiaries in
London. After monitoring some of the traffic, you see a lot of FTP packets traveling back and forth. You
want to sniff the traffic and extract usernames and passwords. What tool could you use to get this
information?
A. RaidSniff
B. Snort
C. Ettercap
D. Airsnort
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   certification 412-79   412-79

NO.6 .Your company uses Cisco routers exclusively throughout the network. After securing the routers to
the best of your knowledge, an outside security firm is brought in to assess the network security. Although
they found very few issues, they were able to enumerate the model, OS version, and capabilities for all
your Cisco routers with very little effort. Which feature will you disable to eliminate the ability to enumerate
this information on your Cisco routers?
A. Simple Network Management Protocol
B. Broadcast System Protocol
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol
D. Border Gateway Protocol
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   412-79 examen   412-79 examen   certification 412-79

NO.7 .What will the following command accomplish?
A. Test ability of a router to handle over-sized packets
B. Test the ability of a router to handle fragmented packets
C. Test the ability of a WLAN to handle fragmented packets
D. Test the ability of a router to handle under-sized packets
Answer: A

certification EC-COUNCIL   412-79 examen   412-79

NO.8 .How many bits is Source Port Number in TCP Header packet?
A. 48
B. 32
C. 64
D. 16
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79 examen

NO.9 .What are the security risks of running a "repair" installation for Windows XP?
A. There are no security risks when running the "repair" installation for Windows XP
B. Pressing Shift+F1gives the user administrative rights
C. Pressing Ctrl+F10 gives the user administrative rights
D. Pressing Shift+F10 gives the user administrative rights
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79

NO.10 .Why are Linux/Unix based computers better to use than Windows computers for idle scanning?
A. Windows computers will not respond to idle scans
B. Linux/Unix computers are constantly talking
C. Linux/Unix computers are easier to compromise
D. Windows computers are constantly talking
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   certification 412-79   certification 412-79   412-79   412-79 examen

NO.11 .An "idle" system is also referred to as what?
A. Zombie
B. PC not being used
C. Bot
D. PC not connected to the Internet
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL examen   certification 412-79   certification 412-79   412-79   412-79

NO.12 .You are running known exploits against your network to test for possible vulnerabilities. To test the
strength of your virus software, you load a test network to mimic your production network. Your software
successfully blocks some simple macro and encrypted viruses. You decide to really test the software by
using virus code where the code rewrites itself entirely and the signatures change
6 from child to child, but the functionality stays the same. What type of virus is this that you are testing?
A. Metamorphic
B. Oligomorhic
C. Polymorphic
D. Transmorphic
Answer: A

certification EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79 examen   certification 412-79   certification 412-79

NO.13 .Simon is a former employee of Trinitron XML Inc. He feels he was wrongly terminated and wants to
hack into his former company's network. Since Simon remembers some of the server names, he attempts
to run the axfr and ixfr commands using DIG. What is Simon trying to accomplish here?
A. Enumerate all the users in the domain
B. Perform DNS poisoning
C. Send DOS commands to crash the DNS servers
D. Perform a zone transfer
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79 examen

NO.14 .What is the following command trying to accomplish?
A. Verify that NETBIOS is running for the 192.168.0.0 network
B. Verify that TCP port 445 is open for the 192.168.0.0 network
C. Verify that UDP port 445 is open for the 192.168.0.0 network
D. Verify that UDP port 445 is closed for the 192.168.0.0 network
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79   certification 412-79   412-79   412-79

NO.15 .After attending a CEH security seminar, you make a list of changes you would like to perform on your
network to increase its security. One of the first things you change is to switch the RestrictAnonymous
setting from 0 to 1 on your servers. This, as you were told, would prevent anonymous users from
establishing a null session on the server. Using Userinfo tool mentioned at the seminar, you succeed in
establishing a null session with one of the servers. Why is that?
A. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "2" for complete security
B. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "3" for complete security
C. There is no way to always prevent an anonymous null session from establishing
D. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "10" for complete security
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL examen   412-79   412-79   412-79 examen   certification 412-79

NO.16 .In a virtual test environment, Michael is testing the strength and security of BGP using multiple routers
to mimic the backbone of the Internet. This project will help him write his doctoral thesis on "bringing down
the Internet". Without sniffing the traffic between the routers, Michael sends millions of RESET packets to
the routers in an attempt to shut one or all of them down. After a few hours, one of the routers finally shuts
itself down. What will the other routers communicate between themselves?
A. More RESET packets to the affected router to get it to power back up
B. RESTART packets to the affected router to get it to power back up
C. The change in the routing fabric to bypass the affected router
D. STOP packets to all other routers warning of where the attack originated
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   412-79 examen   412-79   412-79

NO.17 .You are carrying out the last round of testing for your new website before it goes live. The website has
many dynamic pages and connects to a SQL backend that accesses your product inventory in a database.
You come across a web security site that recommends inputting the following code into a search field on
web pages to check for vulnerabilities:
This is a test
When you type this and click on search, you receive a pop-up window that says:
"This is a test."
What is the result of this test?
A. Your website is vulnerable to web bugs
B. Your website is vulnerable to CSS
C. Your website is not vulnerable
D. Your website is vulnerable to SQL injection
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   certification 412-79   412-79   412-79   412-79 examen   certification 412-79

NO.18 .What operating system would respond to the following command?
A. Mac OS X
B. Windows XP
C. Windows 95
D. FreeBSD
Answer: D

certification EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79   412-79 examen   certification 412-79   412-79

NO.19 .George is the network administrator of a large Internet company on the west coast. Per corporate
policy, none of the employees in the company are allowed to use FTP or SFTP programs without
obtaining approval from the IT department. Few managers are using SFTP program on their computers.
Before talking to his boss, George wants to have some proof of their activity.
George wants to use Ethereal to monitor network traffic, but only SFTP traffic to and from his network.
What filter should George use in Ethereal?
A. net port 22
B. udp port 22 and host 172.16.28.1/24
C. src port 22 anddst port 22
D. src port 23 anddst port 23
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL examen   412-79   412-79   412-79

NO.20 .At what layer of the OSI model do routers function on?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 1
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL examen   412-79   412-79   412-79

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test EC-COUNCIL 412-79. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

le 2013/5/9 1:10:43  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans EC-COUNCIL  |  et marquée avec EC-COUNCIL412-79