Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur EC-COUNCIL 312-76

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.

Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A EC-COUNCIL 312-76 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification EC-COUNCIL 312-76.

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification EC-COUNCIL 312-76.

Code d'Examen: 312-76
Nom d'Examen: EC-COUNCIL (Disaster Recovery Professional Practice Test)
Questions et réponses: 290 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification EC-COUNCIL 312-76 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.

312-76 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/312-76.pdf

NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for Bluewell Inc. The company has a SQL Server 2005
computer. The company asks you to implement a RAID system to provide fault tolerance to a database.
You want to implement disk mirroring. Which of the following RAID levels will you use to accomplish the
task?
A. RAID-5
B. RAID-0
C. RAID-1
D. RAID-10
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   certification 312-76   312-76   312-76 examen

NO.2 Which of the following is the duration of time and a service level within which a business process must
be restored after a disaster in order to avoid unacceptable consequences associated with a break in
business continuity?
A. RTA
B. RPO
C. RCO
D. RTO
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-76 examen   312-76 examen   312-76   312-76 examen

NO.3 IT Service Continuity Management (ITSCM) is used to support the overall Business Continuity
Management (BCM) in order to ensure that the required IT infrastructure and the IT service provision are
recovered within an agreed business time scales. Which of the following are the benefits of implementing
IT Service Continuity Management?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It prioritizes the recovery of IT services by working with BCM and SLM.
B. It minimizes costs related with recovery plans using proper proactive planning and testing.
C. It confirms competence, impartiality, and performance capability of an organization that performs
audits.
D. It minimizes disruption in IT services when it follows a major interruption or disaster.
Answer: A,B,D

EC-COUNCIL   312-76   certification 312-76   312-76 examen   312-76   312-76 examen

NO.4 Which of the following is the simulation of the disaster recovery plans?
A. Walk-through test
B. Full operational test
C. Paper test
D. Preparedness test
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-76   312-76 examen   312-76   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.5 Which of the following cryptographic system services assures the receiver that the received message
has not been altered?
A. Authentication
B. Confidentiality
C. Non-repudiation
D. Integrity
Answer: D

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.6 Della works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. She is training some of the newly recruited
personnel in the field of security management. She is giving a tutorial on DRP. She explains that the major
goal of a disaster recovery plan is to provide an organized way to make decisions if a disruptive event
occurs and asks for the other objectives of the DRP. If you are among some of the newly recruited
personnel in SoftTech Inc, what will be your answer for her question?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Guarantee the reliability of standby systems through testing and simulation.
B. Protect an organization from major computer services failure.
C. Minimize the risk to the organization from delays in providing services.
D. Maximize the decision-making required by personnel during a disaster.
Answer: A,B,C

certification EC-COUNCIL   certification 312-76   certification 312-76

NO.7 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency management team
B. Damage assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-76   312-76   certification 312-76   312-76 examen

NO.8 Which of the following roles is responsible for the review and risk analysis of all the contracts on
regular basis?
A. The IT Service Continuity Manager
B. The Configuration Manager
C. The Supplier Manager
D. The Service Catalogue Manager
Answer: C

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76 examen   312-76

NO.9 Which of the following statements about disaster recovery plan documentation are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The documentation regarding a disaster recovery plan should be stored in backup tapes.
B. The documentation regarding a disaster recovery plan should be stored in floppy disks.
C. The disaster recovery plan documentation should be stored onsite only.
D. The disaster recovery plan documentation should be stored offsite only.
Answer: A,D

EC-COUNCIL examen   certification 312-76   certification 312-76   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.10 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency action team
B. Emergency-management team
C. Damage-assessment team
D. Off-site storage team
Answer: A

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76   312-76   312-76

NO.11 Which of the following are some of the parts of a project plan?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Risk identification
B. Team members list
C. Risk analysis
D. Project schedule
Answer: A,B,C,D

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76 examen   certification 312-76

NO.12 Which of the following backup sites takes the longest recovery time?
A. Cold backup site
B. Hot backup site
C. Warm backup site
D. Mobile backup site
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-76   312-76   312-76 examen   312-76

NO.13 Which of the following statements best describes the difference between the role of a data owner and
the role of a data custodian?
A. The custodian makes the initial information classification assignments and the operations manager
implements the scheme.
B. The custodian implements the information classification scheme after the initial assignment by the
operations manager.
C. The data custodian implements the information classification scheme after the initial assignment by the
data owner.
D. The data owner implements the information classification scheme after the initial assignment by the
custodian.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.14 Which of the following options is an intellectual property right to protect inventions?
A. Snooping
B. Patent
C. Copyright
D. Utility model
Answer: D

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76 examen   312-76

NO.15 Which of the following is a set of exclusive rights granted by a state to an inventor or his assignee for a
fixed period of time in exchange for the disclosure of an invention?
A. Snooping
B. Patent
C. Utility model
D. Copyright
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-76   certification 312-76   312-76   312-76

NO.16 Pete works as a Network Security Officer for Gentech Inc. He wants to encrypt his network traffic. The
specific requirement for the encryption algorithm is that it must be a symmetric key block cipher. Which of
the following techniques will he use to fulfill this requirement?
A. AES
B. DES
C. IDEA
D. PGP
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.17 Which of the following control measures are considered while creating a disaster recovery plan?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Detective measures
B. Supportive measures
C. Corrective measures
D. Preventive measures
Answer: A,C,D

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76   certification 312-76   312-76   312-76

NO.18 Which of the following statements are true about classless routing protocols?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. The same subnet mask is used everywhere on the network.
B. They extend the IP addressing scheme.
C. IGRP is a classless routing protocol.
D. They support VLSM and discontiguous networks.
Answer: B,D

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76   certification 312-76   312-76 examen

NO.19 Which of the following is established during the Business Impact Analysis by the owner of a process in
accepted business continuity planning methodology?
A. Recovery Consistency Objective
B. Recovery Time Objective
C. Recovery Point Objective
D. Recovery Time Actual
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76 examen   certification 312-76   312-76 examen

NO.20 You work as an Incident handling manager for Orangesect Inc. You detect a virus attack incident in the
network of your company. You develop a signature based on the characteristics of the detected virus.
Which of the following phases in the Incident handling process will utilize the signature to resolve this
incident?
A. Eradication
B. Identification
C. Containment
D. Recovery
Answer: A

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76 examen   312-76 examen   certification 312-76

NO.21 Mark is the project manager of the HAR Project. The project is scheduled to last for eighteen months
and six months already passed. Management asks Mark that how often the project team is participating in
the risk reassessment of this project. What should Mark tell management if he is following the best
practices for risk management.?
A. At every status meeting of the project team, project risk management is an agenda item.
B. Project risk management happens at every milestone.
C. Project risk management has been concluded with the project planning.
D. Project risk management is scheduled for every month in the 18-month project.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76   certification 312-76   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.22 You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. Your project has several risks that will affect several
stakeholder requirements. Which project management plan will define who will be available to share
information on the project risks?
A. Communications Management Plan
B. Resource Management Plan
C. Risk Management Plan
D. Stakeholder management strategy
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76   certification 312-76   certification 312-76   312-76

NO.23 Which of the following levels of RAID provides security features that are availability, enhanced
performance, and fault tolerance?
A. RAID-10
B. RAID-5
C. RAID-0
D. RAID-1
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76 examen   312-76   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.24 Which of the following tools in Helix Windows Live is used to reveal the database password of password
protected MDB files created using Microsoft Access or with Jet Database Engine?
A. Asterisk logger
B. FAU
C. Access Pass View
D. Galleta
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76 examen   312-76   312-76 examen

NO.25 Which of the following types of attacks occurs when an attacker successfully inserts an intermediary
software or program between two communicating hosts?
A. Password guessing attack
B. Dictionary attack
C. Man-in-the-middle attack
D. Denial-of-service attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   certification 312-76   certification 312-76   312-76   certification 312-76

NO.26 Availability Management deals with the day-to-day availability of services. Which of the following takes
over when a 'disaster' situation occurs?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Service Continuity Management
D. Service Reporting
Answer: C

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76   312-76

NO.27 You work as a project manager for TYU project. You are planning for risk mitigation. You need to identify
the risks that will need a more in-depth analysis. Which of the following activities will help you in this?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Estimate activity duration
C. Risk identification
D. Qualitative analysis
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-76 examen   312-76   312-76 examen   certification 312-76

NO.28 You are responsible for network and information security at a large hospital. It is a significant concern
that any change to any patient record can be easily traced back to the person who made that change.
What is this called?
A. Availability
B. Non repudiation
C. Confidentiality
D. Data Protection
Answer: B

certification EC-COUNCIL   312-76   312-76 examen   312-76   312-76

NO.29 Which of the following response teams aims to foster cooperation and coordination in incident
prevention, to prompt rapid reaction to incidents, and to promote information sharing among members
and the community at large?
A. CERT
B. CSIRT
C. FedCIRC
D. FIRST
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL examen   312-76   312-76   certification 312-76   certification 312-76

NO.30 Fill in the blank with the appropriate number:
RAID-________ is a combination of RAID-1 and RAID-0.
A. 10
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-76   certification 312-76

Au 21er siècle, il manque encore grand nombreux de gens qualifié de IT. Le test Certificat IT est une bonne façon à examiner les hommes de talent. Ce n'est pas un test facile à réussir. Un bon choix de formation est une assurance pour le succès de test. Le test simulation est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir 100%, bien que ce soit la première à participer le test.

le 2013/5/29 9:58:42  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans EC-COUNCIL  |  et marquée avec EC-COUNCIL312-76