Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le dernier examen CompTIA HT0-101 gratuit Télécharger

Si vous vous inscriez le test CompTIA HT0-101, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test CompTIA HT0-101 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.

L'importance de la position de Certificat CompTIA HT0-101 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen CompTIA HT0-101 par votre première fois.

Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.

Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification CompTIA HT0-101. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de HT0-101, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test CompTIA HT0-101. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test CompTIA HT0-101 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.

Code d'Examen: HT0-101
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As

HT0-101 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/HT0-101.pdf

NO.1 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101 examen   certification HT0-101   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101

NO.2 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen

NO.3 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen

NO.4 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen

NO.5 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   HT0-101   certification HT0-101

NO.6 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   HT0-101   certification HT0-101

NO.7 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen

NO.8 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101

NO.9 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101

NO.10 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101 examen   certification HT0-101   HT0-101 examen

NO.11 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen

NO.12 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101

NO.13 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification HT0-101   HT0-101   certification HT0-101

NO.14 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.15 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification HT0-101   HT0-101   certification HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.16 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification HT0-101   HT0-101   certification HT0-101   certification HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.17 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.18 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101

NO.19 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101

NO.20 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101   HT0-101 examen   HT0-101 examen

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test CompTIA HT0-101. En visant la Certification de CompTIA, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test CompTIA HT0-101, la Q&A CompTIA HT0-101 est un bon choix pour vous.

le 2013/7/9 5:40:56  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAHT0-101