Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Les meilleures CompTIA SY0-301 examen pratique questions et réponses

SY0-301 est un test de CompTIA Certification, donc réussir SY0-301 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction CompTIA. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test CompTIA SY0-301 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test SY0-301. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test CompTIA SY0-301. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test CompTIA SY0-301.

Code d'Examen: SY0-301
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
Questions et réponses: 288 Q&As

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test CompTIA SY0-301 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification CompTIA SY0-301. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test CompTIA SY0-301, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.

SY0-301 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/SY0-301.pdf

NO.1 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   certification SY0-301   SY0-301 examen   certification SY0-301

NO.2 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301   certification SY0-301   certification SY0-301   certification SY0-301

NO.3 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   certification SY0-301   SY0-301 examen

NO.4 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 examen   certification SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 examen

NO.5 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.6 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification SY0-301   certification SY0-301   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301 examen

NO.7 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301

NO.8 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301 examen

NO.9 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   certification SY0-301

NO.10 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification SY0-301   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.11 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.12 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 examen   certification SY0-301   SY0-301 examen   certification SY0-301

NO.13 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.14 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   certification SY0-301   SY0-301 examen

NO.15 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301

NO.16 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.17 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   SY0-301   SY0-301 examen   certification SY0-301

NO.18 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.19 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   certification SY0-301   certification SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 examen

NO.20 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   certification SY0-301   SY0-301 examen   SY0-301   certification SY0-301

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test CompTIA SY0-301? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test CompTIA SY0-301, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test CompTIA SY0-301. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

le 2013/7/6 22:13:44  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIASY0-301