Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen CompTIA ISS-001

Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test CompTIA ISS-001 à la première fois.

Le test CompTIA ISS-001 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA ISS-001 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification CompTIA ISS-001.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test CompTIA ISS-001. Bonne chance à vous.

Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification CompTIA ISS-001, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test CompTIA ISS-001, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test CompTIA ISS-001 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

Pour réussir le test CompTIA ISS-001 demande beaucoup de connaissances professionnelles IT. Il n'y a que les gens qui possèdent bien les connaissances complètes à participer le test CompTIA ISS-001. Maintenant, on a les autres façons pour se former. Bien que vous n'ayez pas une connaissance complète maintenant, vous pouvez quand même réussir le test CompTIA ISS-001 avec l'aide de Pass4Test. En comparaison des autres façons, cette là dépense moins de temps et de l'effort. Tous les chemins mènent à Rome.

Code d'Examen: ISS-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Intel Server Specialist Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 218 Q&As

But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA ISS-001 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test CompTIA ISS-001, votre argent sera tout rendu.

ISS-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/ISS-001.pdf

NO.1 Why is it important to update the FRU when first building a system?
A. Updating the FRU enables the server administrator to remotely access the server.
B. Updating the FRU allows the server to configure the fan speed correctly.
C. Updating the FRU allows for the relevant part numbers to be programmed into NVRAM.
D. Updating the FRU makes sure the Management Engine is running the most recent firmware.
Answer: C

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.2 When updating the HSC firmware, where is the flash chip that the new firmware is written to?
A. On the backplane
B. On the power distribution board
C. On the remote management module
D. On the mainboard
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   certification ISS-001

NO.3 Which of the following items are stored in the SDR s? (Select TWO).
A. BMC remote access settings
B. Part number information
C. BMC Operational Code
D. Fan speed control settings
E. Voltage sensor thresholds
Answer: D,E

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen

NO.4 Which of the following items are features of IPMI, implemented on Intel Server Boards? (Select
THREE).
A. Built-in web server
B. Monitoring of fan speeds
C. Increased processor speed
D. System event log
E. Remote alerting via PET traps
F. Remote keyboard ,video, mouse, and media redirection
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen

NO.5 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
needs the highest write performance, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen

NO.6 Which of the following chassis are compatible with the Intel Server Board S5520UR? (Select TWO).
A. Intel Server Chassis SR1600
B. Intel Server Chassis SR1625
C. Intel Server Chassis SR1630
D. Intel Server Chassis SR1640
E. Intel Server Chassis SR1695
Answer: A,B

certification CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen

NO.7 A customer has asked an Intel Server Specialist to provide them with a 1U, 2-socket server. The
customer has concerns about power consumption.
Which of the following configurations would offer the MOST energy efficient solution?
A. Intel Server System SR1695WB
B. Intel Server System SR1630HGP
C. Intel Server System SR1600URLX
D. Intel Server System SR2625URBRP
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen

NO.8 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
must have the highest reliability available, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.9 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5560?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333 MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   ISS-001   certification ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.10 When the server operating system is indicating a generic hardware problem, which of the following is
the BEST place to check for more information on what the root cause of the issue could be?
A. The EFI shell
B. The system BIOS
C. The operating system event log
D. The SEL
Answer: D

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.11 A customer calls and says that a server has suffered a stop error, and intermittently fails to boot. Which
of the following is the preferred FIRST step to take?
A. Connect to the SEL via the DPC CLI.
B. Ask the customer to return the server.
C. Ask the customer to reseat the memory.
D. Start a remote desktop session to the server.
E. Connect to the remote management module if present.
Answer: E

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.12 Below is a step in the server management configuration process. Which of the following is true about
this command.?
A. This SYSCFG command, Reset Factory Settings, can be used to erase all BMC management settings.
This command can be used to reset the management settings to support reconfiguration of management,
without carrying over previous management settings.
B. This SYSCFG command, Refreshes Sensors, resets the sensor values and forces the BMC to rescan
all sensors to update the Sensor Data Records (SDR). This is used when a system error has been
resolved, but the status remains critical in the SDR.
C. This SYSCFG command, Restore File System, is used to restore a backup of the server management
settings. This is an efficient method of restoring the BMC settings if they have been lost or deleted.
D. This DOS command allows a super user to replace the file system within the BMC, reformatting the
data area down to a low-level format prior to a system restore.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen

NO.13 An Intel Server Board is integrated into
an Intel Server Chassis and uses the latest system update
package to bring the BIOS and firmware to the most up-to-date versions. After this process, an Intel
Server Specialist finds that the system fans still spin at full speed, even when the system is idle. Which of
the following is the MOST likely cause of this?
A. The memory DIMMs in the system do not have a thermal sensor.
B. The processor has reached the thermal throttling point.
C. One of the system fans is connected to the wrong header.
D. The chassis intrusion switch is malfunctioning.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.14 Which of the following documents and tools would a technician use to help determine the correct parts
necessary to build an Intel server? (Select TWO).
A. Quick Start Guide
B. Configuration Guide
C. Intel Server Configurator Tool (SCT)
D. Product Change Notification (PCN)
E. Technical Product Specification (TPS)
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   certification ISS-001   ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.15 Which of the following is MOST likely to cause a stop error on a 5520 Chipset based Server Board?
A. CMOS checksum error
B. PCI bus error
C. Single drive failure in a RAID 1 set
D. Memory ECC single bit error
Answer: B

CompTIA   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.16 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a server technician use to identify the pinout of each
header?
A. The Technical Product Specification
B. The Service Guide
C. The Quick Start Guide
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: A

CompTIA   ISS-001   certification ISS-001

NO.17 A customer is designing a security appliance, and has asked an Intel Server Specialist to supply them
with a 1-socket rack mount server with as many Gigabit Ethernet ports as possible.
Which of the following configurations would be the MOST appropriate to recommend?
A. Intel Server System SR1695GPRX, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel Gigabit
ET2 Server Adapter.
B. Intel Server System SR1630GP, with an Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module.
C. Intel Modular Server System, with additional Gigabit Ethernet mezzanine cards.
D. Intel Server System SR1625UR, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel PRO/1000
PT Server Adapter.
Answer: A

CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen

NO.18 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5650?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: C

CompTIA   ISS-001   certification ISS-001   ISS-001

NO.19 Most Intel servers support memory reliability features like ECC memory, memory scrubbing, mirroring,
and sparing. Which of the following features gives the HIGHEST level of memory reliability?
A. Spare channel mode
B. Mirrored channel mode
C. ECC memory
D. Patrol read/scrubbing
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001

NO.20 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a technician use to identify the headers used in a
particular chassis?
A. The Quick Start Guide
B. The Service Guide
C. The Technical Product Specification
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification ISS-001   ISS-001 examen   ISS-001 examen

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test CompTIA ISS-001, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat CompTIA ISS-001. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

le 2013/8/19 2:56:53  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAISS-001