Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

CompTIA meilleur examen N10-005, questions et réponses

Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test CompTIA N10-005 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de CompTIA N10-005 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test CompTIA N10-005 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.

Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test CompTIA N10-005, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test CompTIA N10-005 coûtant un peu d'argent.

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test CompTIA N10-005, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test CompTIA N10-005 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de CompTIA après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

Code d'Examen: N10-005
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 769 Q&As

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test CompTIA N10-005 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.

Le Certificat de CompTIA N10-005 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat CompTIA N10-005, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat CompTIA N10-005 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A CompTIA N10-005 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.

N10-005 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/N10-005.pdf

NO.1 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.2 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005   certification N10-005

NO.3 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005

NO.4 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 examen

NO.5 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 examen

NO.6 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005

NO.7 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

certification CompTIA   N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005

NO.8 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

certification CompTIA   certification N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005 examen   N10-005

NO.9 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.10 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   N10-005   N10-005   certification N10-005

NO.11 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 examen   certification N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005

NO.12 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005   certification N10-005

NO.13 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005

NO.14 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   N10-005 examen   N10-005   N10-005 examen   certification N10-005

NO.15 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   N10-005   N10-005 examen

NO.16 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005   certification N10-005

NO.17 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   N10-005   N10-005

NO.18 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA   certification N10-005   N10-005   certification N10-005

NO.19 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   certification N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005 examen

NO.20 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA   certification N10-005   N10-005 examen   N10-005

Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification CompTIA N10-005, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test CompTIA N10-005. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.

le 2013/6/19 15:04:28  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans CompTIA  |  et marquée avec CompTIAN10-005