Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

RedHat meilleur examen RH033, questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification RedHat RH033. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test RedHat RH033. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

RedHat Red Hat Certification RH033

Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat RedHat RH033. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test RedHat RH033. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification RedHat RH033 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.

Le test de Certification RedHat RH033 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

Code d'Examen: RH033
Nom d'Examen: RedHat (Red Hat Linux Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 153 Q&As

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test RedHat RH033 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test RedHat RH033.

RH033 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/RH033.pdf

NO.1 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033 examen   certification RH033   RH033

NO.2 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D

certification RedHat   certification RH033   RH033   RH033   RH033

NO.3 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D

certification RedHat   RH033   RH033   RH033 examen   RH033 examen

NO.4 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A

certification RedHat   RH033   RH033   RH033   RH033 examen   certification RH033

NO.5 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D

RedHat examen   RH033   RH033   certification RH033   RH033

NO.6 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C

certification RedHat   RH033   RH033   certification RH033   RH033   certification RH033

NO.7 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033   RH033 examen

NO.8 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D

RedHat examen   RH033   RH033   RH033   RH033

NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033   RH033 examen   RH033   RH033 examen   RH033

NO.10 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033 examen   RH033   RH033

NO.11 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B

RedHat   RH033   RH033 examen   RH033   RH033 examen

NO.12 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B

RedHat examen   certification RH033   RH033   certification RH033   RH033

NO.13 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B

RedHat   certification RH033   certification RH033   RH033   RH033

NO.14 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B

RedHat   RH033 examen   RH033   certification RH033

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C

certification RedHat   RH033   RH033   RH033

NO.16 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C

certification RedHat   RH033   RH033 examen   RH033   certification RH033

NO.17 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033   RH033 examen

NO.18 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D

RedHat   certification RH033   RH033 examen   RH033 examen   certification RH033

NO.19 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A

RedHat   certification RH033   RH033

NO.20 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C

RedHat examen   RH033   certification RH033   RH033

le 2012/12/5 7:50:15  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans RedHat  |  et marquée avec RedHatRH033