Pass4Test IT certification des matériaux d'étude fournisseurs!

http://www.pass4test.fr

Le dernier examen RedHat RH133 gratuit Télécharger

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification RedHat RH133.

RedHat Red Hat Certification RH133

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test RedHat RH133 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test RedHat RH133 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

Le test RedHat RH133 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test RedHat RH133. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.

Code d'Examen: RH133
Nom d'Examen: RedHat (Red Hat Linux System Administration)
Questions et réponses: 336 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A RedHat RH133 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat RedHat RH133 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test RedHat RH133.

Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test RedHat RH133. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test RedHat RH133. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

RH133 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://pdf.pass4test.fr/RH133.pdf

NO.1 You work as a Linux Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You have configured a database server in the network. Users complain that the server has
become remarkably slow. However, the previous day, the server was performing well. You know that
some of the processes may be the cause of the issue. You run the PS command on the server. In the
result set, which information will you look at that suggests the problematic process?
A. A high load average
B. A high process ID
C. A low load average
D. A low CPU time
E. A high CPU time
Answer: E

RedHat   RH133 examen   certification RH133

NO.2 What is the minimum RAM requirement for installing Red Hat in GUI mode?
A. 1GB
B. 512 MB
C. 128MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

RedHat examen   RH133   RH133   RH133 examen   RH133

NO.3 Which of the following commands can be used to modify kernel parameters at runtime?
A. sync
B. sysctl
C. mkinitrd
D. lsdev
Answer: B

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.4 Which of following options will you use to force mtr to display numeric IP numbers and not try to
resolve the host names?
A. -t
B. -n
C. -l
D. -p
Answer: B

RedHat examen   RH133   certification RH133   RH133 examen   RH133 examen

NO.5 You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following
runlevels will you use to boot the computer?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: C

certification RedHat   certification RH133   certification RH133   RH133 examen

NO.6 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit quota
warning for the users, in which, after exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail warnings about
being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. repquota
B. quotaon
C. warnquota
D. edquota
E. quotaoff
Answer: C,D

certification RedHat   RH133   certification RH133

NO.7 Which of the following commands will you run to list all files that have been modified within the last 60
minutes?
A. find /etc -name *.txt
B. find start -dir -min -60
C. find start -dir -cmin -60
D. find start -cmin -60
Answer: C

certification RedHat   RH133 examen   certification RH133   certification RH133

NO.8 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In
this process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be
reinstated. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chgrp
B. newgrp
C. chmod
D. chown
Answer: B

certification RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.9 Which of the following commands displays a module name or filename and associated
information, such as the authors name, license, description, module version, dependencies, parameters,
etc?
A. modprobe
B. lsmod
C. modprob
D. modinfo
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133 examen   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.10 By default, which of the following commands configures the current run level?
A. chkconfig
B. pstree
C. service
D. ntsysv
Answer: D

certification RedHat   RH133   RH133   certification RH133

NO.11 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to run the cc process at
runlevel three. If the order of execution of cc command is 43, which of the following commands will John
use to accomplish his task?
A. ln -s /etc/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
B. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
C. ln -s /etc/rc.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/s43cc
D. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/S43cc
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133 examen

NO.12 You want to make Rick an owner of the files TRADE1.TXT and TRDREPORT.TXT. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. chown rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
B. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
C. chown rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
D. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
Answer: A

RedHat examen   RH133   RH133   RH133 examen

NO.13 After enabling shadowed passwords in a Linux server, where does Linux keep the passwords?
A. /usr/shadow
B. /etc/passwd
C. /usr/passwd
D. /etc/shadow
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.14 Which of the following commands can be used to check the errors of the ext2 and ext3
filesystems?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. fsck --ext2
B. fsck.ext3
C. fsck --ext3
D. e2fsck
Answer: B,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133 examen   RH133   RH133   certification RH133

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are a root user on the Linux system. You have to create a user named Trinity and deny interactive
login. Which of the following should you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. vi /etc/passwd
B. vi /etc/shadow
C. useradd Trinity
D. passwd Trinity
E. Trinity:x:505:505::/home/Trinity:/sbin/nonlogin
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

certification RedHat   certification RH133   certification RH133   RH133

NO.16 CORRECT TEXT
Drag and drop the appropriate command in front of its respective function.
Answer: A

certification RedHat   RH133   RH133   certification RH133

NO.17 After creating the swap area, which of the following commands will you need to run to start using it?
A. mkswap
B. mkfs
C. swapon
D. swapoff
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133   certification RH133   RH133

NO.18 You want to verify the PGP signature of all headers and signatures associated with an RPM package.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. rpm -e
B. rpm -K
C. rpm --checksig
D. rpm -V
Answer: B,C,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133 examen   RH133   RH133

NO.19 You work as a System Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux based network.
You are a root user on Red Hat operating system. You have upgraded the amount of RAM in your system
from 256 MB to 512 MB, but there is only 512 MB of swap space. Therefore, you want to add more swap
space to /dev/hdb2 hard drive to run the applications that require a large amount of memory. Which of the
following commands should you run to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mkswap /dev/hdb2
B. swapon /dev/hdb2
C. mount
D. parted
Answer: A,B,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133 examen   RH133 examen

NO.20 Fill in the blank with the appropriate command.
The ________ command recursively removes files, which have not been accessed for a period oftime.
A. tmpwatch
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133 examen   RH133   RH133

NO.21 Which of the following commands is used to create a user account for a new user?
A. USERMOD
B. MOUNT
C. USERADD
D. CRUSER
Answer: C

RedHat examen   RH133 examen   RH133

NO.22 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to upgrade an RPM package and get the status during the upgrade. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm -ivh
B. rpm -evh
C. rpm -qvh
D. rpm -Uvh
Answer: D

RedHat examen   RH133   RH133 examen

NO.23 You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The
company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view
quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. repquota -a
B. quota -v
C. quotacheck
D. edquota
Answer: B

RedHat examen   RH133   RH133 examen   RH133

NO.24 When installing RHEL in the graphical interface, which of the following switches can be used to specify
a resolution?
A. lowers
B. vnc
C. resolution
D. skipddc
Answer: C

RedHat   certification RH133   RH133 examen   certification RH133

NO.25 You work as a Network Administrator for Secure Web Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
The network has a mixed set of client operating systems. You want to format a new hard disk drive. The
drive will have only one partition. Both the Linux and Windows operating systems will access the partition.
Which of the following file systems will you use?
A. VFAT
B. XFS
C. REISER
D. EXT3
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133   certification RH133   RH133   RH133 examen

NO.26 Which of the following statements are true about kernel modules?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kernel modules do not support executable loaders.
B. The kernel module contains extra kernel codes that may be loaded after the loading of the basekernel.
Only a minimal resident kernel is loaded into memory at boot time.
C. Kernel modules do not support the device drivers, network drivers, and file system drivers.
D. Whenever a user requests a feature that is not present in the resident kernel, a kernel moduleis
dynamically loaded into memory.
Answer: B,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133   certification RH133   RH133

NO.27 You work as a Network Administrator for Rick Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are
configuring a Linux server. Which of the following bootloaders does not require to be rewritten after the
configuration of the kernel has been changed?
A. GRUB
B. BOOTP
C. LILO
D. ELILO
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133 examen   RH133 examen   certification RH133   RH133

NO.28 Which of the following commands can be used to compress a file?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. gzip
B. compress
C. tar
D. zip
Answer: A,B,D

certification RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133 examen   certification RH133

NO.29 Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?
A. fsck -P
B. fsck -f
C. fsck -A
D. fsck -y
Answer: C

certification RedHat   RH133 examen   RH133 examen   certification RH133   certification RH133

NO.30 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named
FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the
following commands will you use?
A. grep FILELOCATOR
B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR
C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR
D. find FILELOCATOR
Answer: C

RedHat   certification RH133   RH133 examen   RH133 examen

le 2012/7/11 1:07:54  |  Cette entrée a été publiée dans RedHat  |  et marquée avec RedHatRH133